QAR6,965,504

4 Bedrooms + Maid
5 Bathrooms
368 sqm / 3,961 sqft
DUPLEXES FOR SALE IN CRYSTAL RESIDENCE

Luxury 4BR Duplex | Sea View | 6Y PP | 368m²

For Sale | Ultra Luxury 4BR Duplex | Crystal 6 – Gewan Island | Panoramic Sea View | QAR 6,965,504

Experience elevated waterfront living in this exceptional 4-bedroom duplex at Crystal Residence, Gewan Island. Positioned on a premium corner with panoramic sea and street views, this residence combines expansive indoor space, luxury finishing, and a prestigious island lifestyle in one of Doha’s most sought-after destinations.

Property Details

Location: Crystal – Crystal Residence, Gewan Island
Type: 4 Bedrooms Duplex
Size: 368 m²
View: Corner / Sea View / Street View
Bathrooms: 3
Parking: 3 Dedicated Spaces
Ownership: Freehold

Price: QAR 6,965,504
Rate: QAR 18,928 per m²

Flexible 6-Year Payment Plan

Down Payment (7.69%): QAR 535,647

13 Equal Installments
Each Installment (7.69%): QAR 535,647

100% Payment Split Across 13 Equal Transactions

Residence Highlights

Premium duplex layout across two levels
Panoramic sea and island views
Corner unit with enhanced privacy and natural light
Expansive living and dining areas
Floor-to-ceiling windows
Contemporary luxury finishing
Large bedrooms with built-in wardrobes
Elegant modern kitchen design
Ideal for luxury family living or investment

Crystal Residence Amenities

Swimming pool
State-of-the-art gym
Crystal Walk retail boulevard
24/7 security and concierge
Landscaped outdoor spaces
Luxury waterfront environment
Restaurants, cafés, and lifestyle attractions nearby

Why Gewan Island?

Gewan Island is one of Qatar’s newest luxury waterfront destinations, adjacent to The Pearl, offering premium residential living, high-end retail, entertainment, and strong future capital appreciation.

Positioning

A standout luxury duplex with panoramic sea views, large living space, and one of the most attractive long-term payment structures currently available in Gewan Island.

Anatoli Jaricov
Senior Property Consultant – The Loft Bureau
Mobile: +974 7095 6220
Email: anatoli@theloftbureau.com

Property details

Property Type

Duplex

Property Size

368 sqm

Bedrooms

4 + Maid

Bathrooms

5

Available from

24 May 2026

Amenities

Partly furnished

Balcony

Built in Wardrobes

Central A/C

Covered Parking