Search

1,000,000 QAR

614 sqm

QAR1,000,000

614 sqm / 6,609 sqft
LAND FOR SALE IN AL RUWAIS

Rare Corner Plot Opportunity in Al Ruwais

Unlock the potential of coastal living with this unique corner vacant land in Al Ruwais, offering tranquil city views and the scope for a truly bespoke villa. This generous plot is set within a quiet, family-friendly district in Madinat ash Shamal, renowned for its calm environment and community spirit. The plot, spanning 614 sqm, is licenced for villa construction and stands as an exceptional opportunity for those seeking long-term comfort and privacy. Al Ruwais offers a limited supply of quality residential plots, making this a rare chance to secure a home in a well-established neighbourhood, close to essential amenities and the seafront.

Enjoy the luxury of designing and building your dream villa on a sizeable site, tailored precisely to your preferences. The peaceful streets surrounding the land foster a close-knit, safe, and harmonious community—ideal for growing families or anyone desiring a restful retreat with strong lifestyle appeal. The corner positioning of the plot enhances design flexibility, providing multiple access points and outlooks. With a competitive price per square foot and proximity to city facilities, this land represents a valuable long-term investment as well as an immediate opportunity to create a lasting family residence.

Property Details:
• Plot Size: 614 sqm
• Price per sq ft: QAR 151.31
• Licence: Villa

Located moments from the scenic Al Ruwais shoreline, you are within easy reach of reputable schools, local markets, and key government services that anchor community life. The districts quiet ambience is complemented by its convenience to main roads connecting you to the wider Madinat ash Shamal region. This address delivers premium living with a distinctive community feel and accessible daily essentials.

Secure your family’s future and capitalise on the enduring value this charming plot provides. Connect with Steps Real Estate now to arrange your exclusive viewing.

Property details

Property Type

Land

Property Size

614 sqm

Available from

14 May 2026

Location

Map preview
Al Ruwais Community
Al Ruwais
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

850K-7M QAR

Provided by

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

14 years

Languages

Arabic

See agent properties (63)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

P/10053

Listed

1 hour ago

Payment method

Cash

Agent Mohamed Elyamany

usually responds within 5 minutes