Search

5,500,000 QAR

1,222 sqm

QAR5,500,000

1,222 sqm / 13,153 sqft
LAND FOR SALE IN AL LUQTA

Corner Residential Villa Plot in Al Luqta for Sale

Benefit from a premium corner position in the desirable Al Luqta district with this outstanding vacant land plot, offering a superior foundation for your future family villa. Spanning a generous 1,222 sqm and licensed for villa development over three floors, this plot offers remarkable scale and architectural flexibility to design a truly personalised residence tailored to your family's finest aspirations. The coveted corner aspect ensures easy entry, greater facade exposure, and a natural sense of openness, elevating the potential for a signature home that commands attention and delivers lasting prestige. Peaceful community atmosphere, open city views, and proximity to essential amenities combine to make this an exceptionally compelling opportunity for those envisioning long-term family living with distinction.

Property Details:
• Plot Size: 1,222 sqm
• Price per sq ft: QAR 418.14
• Licence: Villa
• Number of floors: 3

Al Luqta's family-oriented character and tranquil surroundings offer a premium residential lifestyle, and effortless access to reputable international schools, large shopping centres, and extensive community amenities. Parks, recreational facilities, and everyday essentials are always within easy reach, supporting a refined and comfortable family life in every sense. With a strategic corner location, strong infrastructure, and enduring growth potential, this plot is perfectly suited for those seeking lasting value and a distinguished address in Al Rayyan.

Contact Steps Real Estate today to arrange your private viewing and secure this premium opportunity before it is gone.

Property details

Property Type

Land

Property Size

1,222 sqm

Available from

11 May 2026

Location

Map preview
Al Luqta Community
Al Luqta
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

8.5M-19M QAR

Provided by

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

3 years

Languages

Arabic

See agent properties (27)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

P/10049

Listed

1 hour ago

Recommended for you

    Payment method

    Cash

    Agent Mahmoud Elsayed

    usually responds within 5 minutes