Properties For Sale in Doha

3,826 properties
  • 11

    Apartment

    3,200,000 QAR

    Premium Family Home | 3+Maid with Unique Layout

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    4

    5

    230 sqm

    13,913 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,950,000 QAR

    PEACEFUL 2BR RETREAT WITH PRIVATE BALCONY

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    228 sqm

    8,552 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,700,000 QAR

    LUXURY HIGH-FLOOR 2-BEDROOM | PORTO

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    2

    175 sqm

    15,428 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,953,555 QAR

    Luxury | 1-Bedroom | Balcony | Furnished |High ROI

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    The St. Regis Marsa Arabia Island, Marsa Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    107 sqm

    27,603 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    4,418,232 QAR

    No Commission | 6 Year PP | Ready To Handover |

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Crystal Residence, Gewan Island, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    5

    221 sqm

    19,992 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,250,000 QAR

    HOT DEAL | STUDIO | Viva Bahriya

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    studio

    1

    65 sqm

    19,230 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,550,000 QAR

    Elegant Studio with Stunning Sea Views

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    studio

    1

    90 sqm

    17,222 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,299,999 QAR

    1 Bed II Good Investment option

    Alford Hughes logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    88 sqm

    14,772 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    2,500,000 QAR

    Stylish Living in Luxe Chalet | Viva BAHRIYA

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    117 sqm

    21,367 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,600,000 QAR

    High Floor 1BED II Gorgeous Views

    Alford Hughes logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    125 sqm

    12,800 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,568,307 QAR

    Luxury 2BR Haven | Impeccable Design

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    171 sqm

    20,867 QAR/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,300,000 QAR

    LUXURY 2-BEDROOM WITH SEA VIEW | PORTO ARABIA

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    176 sqm

    13,068 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,000,000 QAR

    Luxury Fully Renovated 4BR | Marina Views

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    5

    5

    315 sqm

    12,698 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,150,000 QAR

    Studio with Balcony | Fully Furnished | Rented

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    studio

    2

    57 sqm

    20,175 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,630,000 QAR

    BEST DEAL | RENOVATED 1-BEDROOM | PREMIUM TOWER

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Tower 16, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    138 sqm

    11,811 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,225,000 QAR

    Amazing 1-Bedroom Apartment in Porto Arabia

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    92 sqm

    13,315 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    4,000,000 QAR

    STAND ALONE 6 BEDROOM UNFURNISHED VILLA

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Umm Salal Ali, Umm Salal Ali, Doha

    6

    7

    608 sqm

    6,578 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Villa

    4,200,000 QAR

    Exquisite Standalone Villa with Modern Design

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Al Sakhama, Doha

    7

    7+

    565 sqm

    7,433 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    2,361,980 QAR

    No Commission | Marina View | Fully Renovated

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    155 sqm

    15,238 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    1,683,163 QAR

    Sea View | 2% DP | 6Years PP | No Commission

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Milos Residence, West Bay Lagoon, Doha

    1

    2

    145 sqm

    11,608 QAR/sqm

  • 27

    Townhouse

    5,066,000 QAR

    3 Bedroom Townhouse| Qanat Quertier| No Commission

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Murano, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    298 sqm

    17,000 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,865,164 QAR

    1Bedroom + Office | Furnished | Payment Plan

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    96 sqm

    19,428 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,584,581 QAR

    No Commission | 2 Bedroom | Qanat Quartier

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Mercato, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    3

    169 sqm

    15,293 QAR/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    3,800,000 QAR

    ForSale|Bran New 8 Bedroom Villa in Old Al Thumama

    Your Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7

    426 sqm

    8,920 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    2,583,820 QAR

    No Commission | Qanat Quartier | 2 Bedroom

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Mercato, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    169 sqm

    15,288 QAR/sqm

Buying Properties in Doha

The rapid development that Qatar is witnessing has encouraged the the Qatari to loosen up the strict laws and regulations of foreign ownership and investment in the country, and laws have been introduced that allow foreigners to buy property in Qatar in a number of large-scale developments. While areas are limited, it is predicted that more areas will follow. The two main freehold developments in Doha are The Pearl Qatar and West Bay Lagoon, which offer residents a number of properties for sale in two of the most impressive areas in the country. Buying property in Doha is an option that residents opt for when looking to stay in Doha for the long run, as it is a lifelong and fruitful investment. Qatar is known for its diverse blend of architectural styles, with building designs ranging from contemporary to traditional, offering residents a wide choice of properties for sale. 
 

Properties for sale in The Pearl are some of the most luxurious and grand in the country, and vary between studios, apartments and villas. The design of properties in the Pearl is unique and offers a stunning home to its residents. Properties are modern and very well kept, and include incredible views of both the city and the sea. Villas for sale in The Pearl are spacious and very luxurious, and are some of the most exclusive housing units in the country. If you are looking to live in a high rise towers, then start your search by looking at apartments for sale in the Pearl.