Villas For Sale in Doha

631 properties
  • 30

    Villa

    14,000,000 QAR

    Brand new villa in the pearl Giardino

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Giardino Gardens, Giardino Villas, The Pearl Island, Doha

    7

    7+

    765 sqm

    18,300 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    4,500,000 QAR

    Renovated 6 plus maid villa in calm location

    Realtors logo image

    Al Markhiya Street, Al Markhiya, Doha

    6

    4

    463 sqm

    9,719 QAR/sqm

  • 29

    Villa

    14,000,000 QAR

    BRAND NEW LUXURY VILLA 7 BHK|FOR SALE|THE PEARL

    Your Real Estate logo image

    Giardino Gardens, Giardino Villas, The Pearl Island, Doha

    7

    7+

    764 sqm

    18,324 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    5,700,000 QAR

    للبيع فيلا جديدة بالهلال مع مصعد ومجلس خارجى 635 م

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Hilal West, Al Hilal, Doha

    6

    7

    635 sqm

    8,976 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    4,200,000 QAR

    فلل جديدة اول ساكن للبيع في الصخامه مع بركه سباحه

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Sakhama, Doha

    7

    7

    500 sqm

    8,400 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    4,290,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD | 10% DP | 3 YEARS PAYMENT PLAN

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    New Salata, Salata, Doha

    5

    7

    327 sqm

    13,119 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Villa

    10,500,000 QAR

    High-End Finishes | STAND ALONE VILLA | 12BHK

    GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE logo image

    Fereej Abdul Aziz, Fereej Abdul Aziz, Doha

    7+

    7+

    1,001 sqm

    10,489 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Villa

    5,500,000 QAR

    للبيع فلل جديدة| فريج السودان| مع مصعد و مسبح خاص

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Soudan, Al Soudan, Doha

    6

    7

    600 sqm

    9,166 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    15,500,000 QAR

    Luxury Commercial Villa | 1758m² | Wadi Al Sail |

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Wadi Al Sail Villas, Wadi Al Sail, Doha

    7+

    7+

    1,800 sqm

    8,611 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    SUPER DELUX finishing 7 bedroom Stand Alone

    Art House Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7

    670 sqm

    6,417 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    4,500,000 QAR

    Luxury 9BR Villa – Prime Location & Modern Design

    Darcom Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    801 sqm

    5,617 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    4,340,000 QAR

    5YEARS PAYMENT PLAN | FREEHOLD VILLA WITH POOL

    Capstone Property logo image

    Bliss Gardens, New Salata, Salata, Doha

    5

    6

    500 sqm

    8,680 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    4,000,000 QAR

    5 YEARS PAYMENT PLAN | FREEHOLD VILLA IN ASPIRE

    Capstone Property logo image

    Aspire Tower, Al Waab, Al Waab, Doha

    5

    6

    413 sqm

    9,685 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    4,340,000 QAR

    Freehold Villa with Pool | 5 Years Payment Plan

    Capstone Property logo image

    Bliss Gardens, New Salata, Salata, Doha

    5

    5

    400 sqm

    10,850 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    4,200,000 QAR

    New Stand Alone Villa For Sale | Ready To Move

    Camelia Homes logo image

    Muaither Area, Al Rayyan, Doha

    7+

    7+

    640 sqm

    6,562 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    3,600,000 QAR

    DREAM FAMILY HOME| PEACEFUL PRIME LOCATION

    Watsons Properties logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    5

    6

    408 sqm

    8,823 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    3,750,000 QAR

    Brand New Standalone Villa near City Amenities

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    426 sqm

    8,802 QAR/sqm

  • 26

    Villa

    5,700,000 QAR

    Own This Luxury Villa In Al Gharrafa w/Pool | 5.7M

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Gharrafa, Al Gharrafa, Doha

    5

    7

    997 sqm

    5,717 QAR/sqm

  • 23

    Villa

    4,690,000 QAR

    Brand New Luxury 7BHK Family Villa | Nuaija |

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Nuaija Street, Al Hilal West, Al Hilal, Doha

    7

    7

    539 sqm

    8,701 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    3,500,000 QAR

    Brand New| FF Villa For Sale in Al Thumama

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Hadara Street, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7

    550 sqm

    6,363 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Villa

    4,290,000 QAR

    5 years installment | Luxury Villa | Handover 2027

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    Bliss Gardens, New Salata, Salata, Doha

    5

    6

    464 sqm

    9,245 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Villa

    8,000,000 QAR

    GREAT DEAL! | 6BR STAND ALONE VILLA | PRIVATE POOL

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    6

    7+

    1,225 sqm

    6,530 QAR/sqm

  • 29

    Villa

    4,200,000 QAR

    Semi furnished 6 BHK Villa for Sale in Ain Khaled

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Seneem Street, Ain Khaled, Doha

    6

    7

    560 sqm

    7,500 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    1,900,000 QAR

    Freehold Villas for Sale in Sakhama | Cash Buyers

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Sakhama, Doha

    6

    4

    300 sqm

    6,333 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    1,900,000 QAR

    Brand New 6BR Villa for Sale in Sakhama | Freehold

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Al Sakhama, Doha

    6

    4

    450 sqm

    4,222 QAR/sqm

Villas for Sale in Doha: An Investor's Guide to Luxury Properties

With the rapid pace of development across Qatar, the country has become a prime destination for investors and property buyers from around the world. Thanks to major infrastructure projects linked to events such as the FIFA World Cup 2022, demand for Qatar properties for sale has surged.

At the heart of this transformation is Doha, the nation's glittering capital. The city's ambitious growth has created a dynamic market for properties for sale in Qatar, attracting discerning investors worldwide who are keen to secure a foothold in one of the Gulf's most promising economies. Purchasing a villa for sale in Doha, or even a villa for rent in Doha, is more than an acquisition of property; it is a lifelong investment in a city with a clear vision for a prosperous future.

Why Invest in a Villa for Sale in Doha?

Qatar's rapid and strategic development, accelerated by landmark events like the 2022 FIFA World Cup, has cemented its status as a global hub for investment and luxury living. At the heart of this transformation is Doha, the nation's glittering capital. 

The city's ambitious growth has created a dynamic market for properties for sale in Qatar, attracting discerning investors worldwide who are keen to secure a foothold in one of the Gulf's most promising economies. 

Key advantages include:

  • High-quality construction and modern architecture
  • Spacious layouts ideal for families and professionals