Search

3,900,000 QAR

872 sqm

QAR3,900,000

872 sqm / 9,386 sqft
LAND FOR SALE IN WATERFRONT NORTH VILLAS

Exceptional Villa Plot in North Lusail District

Embrace the opportunity to build your ideal family residence on this exceptional villa land, ideally situated in Lusail’s sought-after North Residential District. This prime plot offers the perfect foundation for crafting a customised home, supported by a villa licence that ensures flexibility and security for your project. Benefit from the favourable zoning of the area, which enhances both development potential and long-term family comfort. The location unlocks access to key destinations such as Lusail Boulevard, placing you moments from Place Vendôme Mall, reputable schools, and a host of community amenities that define a premium lifestyle. The neighbourhood is renowned for its tranquillity, green open spaces, and welcoming atmosphere—creating an environment where community and privacy coexist. This plot’s size and zoning provide you with the rare chance to shape your living environment exactly to your requirements, with every aspect designed to support daily convenience, peaceful living, and future appreciation. Experience the ultimate blend of family tranquility and modern accessibility in one of Lusail’s fastest developing districts.

Property Details:
• Plot Size: 872 sqm
• Price per sq ft: QAR 415.51
• Licence: Villa

Located a short drive from Place Vendôme Mall, Lusail Boulevard, and well-established international schools, your new property also benefits from swift access to Lusail Marina and major arterial roads. Surrounded by a community atmosphere and scenic green avenues, this setting offers enduring comfort and long-term value, enhancing everyday life and investment prospects alike.

Take the first step towards securing your future in Lusail’s North Residential District—contact Steps Real Estate today to schedule your viewing and discuss your bespoke vision

Property details

Property Type

Land

Property Size

872 sqm

Available from

20 May 2026

Location

Map preview

Provided by

Response time

within 5 minutes

Experience

14 years

Languages

Arabic

See agent properties (54)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

P/10055

Listed

2 hours ago

Payment method

Cash

Agent Mohamed Elyamany

usually responds within 5 minutes