Properties for sale in Umm Al Amad

47 properties
  • 16

    Villa

    1,900,000 QAR

    READY TITLE DEED | FAMILY VILLA FOR SALE

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    5

    4

    400 sqm

    4,750 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    1,900,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD MODERN VILLAS IN AS SAKHAMA COMPLEX

    Premium

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    4

    300 sqm

    6,333 QAR/sqm

  • 23

    Compound

    2,350,000 QAR

    Free Holder Modern Villa in Umm Al Ammad

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    5

    6

    390 sqm

    6,025 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    1,800,000 QAR

    Free Hold Villa | North Doha | Catchy Price | 6BR

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    404 sqm

    4,455 QAR/sqm

  • 29

    Villa

    1,800,000 QAR

    For Sale Villas for Residents in Umm Al Amad

    Wabl Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    425 sqm

    4,235 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    1,860,000 QAR

    Freehold 6BR Villa – Immediate Key and Residency

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    425 sqm

    4,376 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    2,250,000 QAR

    FREE HOLD / BRAND NEW OFF PLAN COMPOUND VILLA

    Step  One Property Development logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    7

    390 sqm

    5,769 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Compound

    2,250,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLA COMPOUND | PAYMENT PLAN

    EQ Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    289 sqm

    7,785 QAR/sqm

  • 23

    Villa

    3,300,000 QAR

    For Sale | 7 master Bedroom Villa in Umm Al Amad

    Your Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    7

    6

    525 sqm

    6,285 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Compound

    2,250,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLA COMPOUND | PAYMENT PLAN

    EQ Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    289 sqm

    7,785 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    3,000,000 QAR

    Unique Residential Villa for Sale in Umm Al Amad

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    7

    502 sqm

    5,976 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Compound

    1,900,000 QAR

    Freehold Ownership for a Compound in Umm Al Amad

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    424 sqm

    4,481 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    2,300,000 QAR

    Freehold Standalone Compound Villa in Umm Al Amad

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    480 sqm

    4,791 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    1,899,999 QAR

    FREEHOLD 6BR VILLA | COMPOUND | PRIME INVESTMENT

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    410 sqm

    4,634 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Villa

    1,800,000 QAR

    Freehold 7BR Villa in Om Amad | Garden & Majlis

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    7

    6

    410 sqm

    4,390 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Compound

    2,250,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLA COMPOUND | PAYMENT PLAN

    EQ Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    289 sqm

    7,785 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    1,900,000 QAR

    MODERN 6 BHK | SMART INVESTMENT | FREEHOLD VILLAS

    Q Bay Real Estate Brokerage logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    7

    410 sqm

    4,634 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    1,800,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLAS FOR SALE IN UM AL AMAD COMPLEX

    Premium

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    410 sqm

    4,390 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    2,000,000 QAR

    Own A Free Hold Villa w/Title Deed|2M|Umm Al Amad

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    404 sqm

    4,950 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    2,250,000 QAR

    INSTALLMENTS FREEHOLD VILLAS WITH FLEXIBLE PAYMENT

    Premium

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    7

    390 sqm

    5,769 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    2,250,000 QAR

    Spacious 5 BDR + Maids Furnished Villa-Um Al Amad

    Just Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    5

    6

    390 sqm

    5,769 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    1,900,000 QAR

    Freehold 6BR Villa Compound I Umm Al Amad For Sale

    Bonyan Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    410 sqm

    4,634 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    1,899,999 QAR

    HotDeal Spacious Villa for Sale Limited Time Offer

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    410 sqm

    4,634 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    2,700,000 QAR

    Spacious Villa for Sale in Umm Al Amad

    Premium

    J Seven logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    5

    7+

    482 sqm

    5,601 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    2,000,000 QAR

    Own A Free Hold Villa w/Title Deed|2M|Umm Al Amad

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    404 sqm

    4,950 QAR/sqm

2
Image for Community Overview in Umm Al Amad
Community Insights
Umm Al Amad

View historical prices, reviews, comparison with other nearby communities and more ...

Opting for Umm Al Amad property for sale

Different style of Properties for sale in Umm Al Amad

When settling to buy property in Qatar, the wide variety might make it seem like a daunting task, specially with such a large increase in the capital's population. There are some key points that should be kept within perspective when it comes to taking that big step and owning your own home. Property for sale in Umm Al Amad is a convenient option with many advantages that come with your investment.

First, the most important point to consider is the location of the district in which your new home address will be. Most professionals working in the city prefer a place of residence near work in order to avoid commutes and behind held up in traffic jams. Umm Al Amad properties for sale will provide their residents with easy access to the various parts of the city. The area is situated in Al Shamal which is considered as one of the most important cities in Qatar. Also, Al Shamal municipality is mainly divided into three prime zones which are all of great importance and superb residential units. It is quick and easy to head from Umm Al Amad to the capital and to many other areas; as well as it is easy to get back.

Luxurious Properties for Sale in Umm Al Amad

Opting for Umm Al Amad property for sale

Next, it is also important to pursue the type of unit that suits you most amongst the properties for sale in Umm Al Amad. As for singletons, the most sought after residential units are apartments and studios. The Apartments in Umm Al Amad include a variety of flats of different styles, sizes, and prices as well. There are studio apartments which come in affordable prices, and other larger accommodations, of which are the one bedroom units, the two bedrooms, three bedrooms, and some four bedrooms as well. The larger options are perfect for couples and for families searching for modern comfortable living. The buildings are mostly low and mid rises but a few high rises in the area can also be spotted.