property gone

Sorry, this Apartments for sale in Seef Lusail Tower 1 is no longer available

However we have hundreds of similar properties for you

View similar properties
APARTMENTS FOR SALE IN SEEF LUSAIL TOWER 1

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

152 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Available from

1 Apr 2026

Study

Spacious 1-Bedroom Apartment | High Ceilings | Side View – Seef Lusail

A rare large-layout 1-bedroom with high ceilings, excellent proportions, and a proper balcony. Ideal for end-users who want space (not shoeboxes) or investors chasing solid rental appeal in a freehold waterfront district.

Property Details

Location: Seef Lusail

Unit Type: 1-Bedroom Apartment

View: Side View

High Ceilings: Yes

Total Area: 152 m²

Interior: 124 m²

Balcony: 28 m²

Bathrooms: 1.5

Parking: 1 Covered Space

Ownership: Freehold – All Nationalities

Price: QAR 2,122,613

Payment Plan (Calculated)

Down Payment (35%): QAR 742,915

Balance (65%): QAR 1,379,698

Payment Period: 4 Years (48 months)

Approx. Monthly Payment: QAR 28,744

Corporate Offer (If Applicable)

5% Corporate Discount

Discounted Price: QAR 2,016,482

Down Payment (35%): QAR 705,769

Balance: QAR 1,310,713

Approx. Monthly Payment: QAR 27,306

Agency Fee: Zero

Apartment Features

High ceilings creating an open, premium feel

Floor-to-ceiling windows with excellent daylight

Landscaped common areas

24/7 security & concierge services

Why Seef Lusail?

Freehold ownership, strong end-user demand, and long-term upside. Close to Lusail Marina, retail promenades, dining, and lifestyle destinations. This size in a 1BHK category is hard to find — and easy to rent.

Contact Anatoli Jaricov
Senior Property Consultant – The Loft Bureau
+974 7095 6220
anatoli@theloftbureau.com

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

AJ126-A04SF831S