Apartments For Sale in Lusail

3,964 properties
  • 9

    Apartment

    1,893,700 QAR

    SEA VIEW FREEHOLD APARTMENTS - QETAIFAN ISLAND

    Premium

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Via D'oro, Qetaifan Islands, Lusail

    2

    2

    90 sqm

    21,041 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    1,400,000 QAR

    TITLE DEED I BRAND NEW I SPACIOUS I MODERN 1 BR

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Fox Hills A13, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    110 sqm

    12,727 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,250,000 QAR

    TITLE DEED I BRAND NEW I SPACIOUS I MODERN 1 BR

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Fox Hills A13, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    110 sqm

    11,363 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,350,000 QAR

    TITLE DEED I BRAND NEW I SPACIOUS I MODERN 1 BR

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Fox Hills A13, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    110 sqm

    12,272 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,449,999 QAR

    SPACIOUS AND ELEGANT 1 BEDROOM FF IN MARINA

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Lusail Residence, Marina District, Lusail

    1

    2

    84 sqm

    17,261 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    920,000 QAR

    Attractive Price! SF - 1 Bedroom | Foxhills

    GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE logo image

    Piazza 2, La Piazza, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    76 sqm

    12,105 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    970,000 QAR

    FULLY FURNISHED | 1 BEDROOM APARTMENT | AL ERKYAH

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Rivan Building, Al Erkyah City, Lusail

    1

    2

    81 sqm

    11,975 QAR/sqm

  • 4

    Apartment

    966,000 QAR

    Best Offer! 1% Down Payment | 1BR in Fox Hills

    Regal Real Estate logo image

    Fox Hills, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    95 sqm

    10,168 QAR/sqm

  • 26

    Apartment

    4,389,000 QAR

    5-BR Villas | Ultimate Luxury Lifestyle Living Sea

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    5

    365 sqm

    12,024 QAR/sqm

  • 24

    Apartment

    1,200,000 QAR

    MODERN 2BHK APART WITH 2 BALCONIES AND TITLE DEED

    Q Bay Real Estate Brokerage logo image

    Piazza 2, La Piazza, Fox Hills, Lusail

    2

    3

    100 sqm

    12,000 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,099,999 QAR

    GREAT OFFER | 1 BEDROOM FULLY FURNISHED | FOXHILLS

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Fox Hills, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    95 sqm

    11,578 QAR/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    1,449,999 QAR

    PERMANENT RESIDENCY ELIGIBILITY | FREEHOLD | 1BR

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Marina Tower 07, Marina District, Lusail

    1

    2

    108 sqm

    13,425 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,899,999 QAR

    PRIME LOCATION | SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOMS FF APARTMENT

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Marina Residences 195, Marina District, Lusail

    2

    2

    123 sqm

    15,447 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,499,999 QAR

    TITLE DEED READY | PRIME LOCATION | 1 BEDROOM FF

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Marina Residences 195, Marina District, Lusail

    1

    2

    107 sqm

    14,018 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    2,141,000 QAR

    2BHK Immediatel ready with marble finishing

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Lusail Marina Heights, Marina District, Lusail

    2

    3

    116 sqm

    18,456 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,586,000 QAR

    READY TITLE DEED | READY & RENTED | 2BHK APARTMENT

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Marina 9 Residences, Marina District, Lusail

    2

    3

    154 sqm

    10,298 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,360,000 QAR

    SECURED RENTAL INCOME | READY TITLE DEED | 3 BHK

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Marina 9 Residences, Marina District, Lusail

    3

    4

    207 sqm

    11,400 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    1,505,508 QAR

    FREEHOLD | 6 YEAR PAYMENT PLAN | 1 BHK APARTMENTS

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Bliss Tower, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    1

    2

    121 sqm

    12,442 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    1,725,000 QAR

    2BHK + Maid’s Room | Ready to Move | 6-Year P Plan

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    2

    4

    131 sqm

    13,167 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Apartment

    1,783,120 QAR

    6 YEARS PAYMENT PLAN | 2 BHK + MAID | OFF PLAN

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Bliss Tower, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    2

    3

    177 sqm

    10,074 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,249,999 QAR

    FULLY FURNISHED 1BR APARTMENT FOR SALE IN FOXHILLS

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Fox Hills South, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    80 sqm

    15,624 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,050,000 QAR

    Best Deal I 2 Bed Furnished I Balcony I Title Deed

    Signature Homes Real Estate logo image

    R-19 Building, Al Erkyah City, Lusail

    2

    3

    115 sqm

    9,130 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,449,920 QAR

    BRAND NEW | HIGH DEMAND | TITLE DEED READY

    Premium

    Betterhomes Qatar logo image

    Residential D5, Fox Hills South, Fox Hills, Lusail

    2

    3

    126 sqm

    11,507 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,390,000 QAR

    Ready-to-Move 2BHK | Fully Sea View | Special Offe

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Naples, Fox Hills, Fox Hills, Lusail

    2

    3

    133 sqm

    10,451 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,245,235 QAR

    1BHK Luxury Living with Stunning Fishing View

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Fox Hills A13, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    115 sqm

    10,828 QAR/sqm

Why You Should Look Into an Apartment For Sale in Lusail?

Investing in an apartment for sale in Lusail or an apartment for rent in Lusail offers numerous advantages, especially in a rapidly developing area known for its modern infrastructure and sustainability. Lusail apartments for sale provide access to state-of-the-art amenities and community-focused living. 

The city is strategically located, ensuring connectivity to Doha's business districts while offering a serene environment. With a variety of recreational facilities, shopping centres, and schools nearby, Lusail represents a promising real estate investment for those seeking both lifestyle benefits and potential growth in property value.

Finding an Apartment for Sale in Lusail

One of the major cities that Qatar is currently expanding is Lusail, a coastal city located in the northern part of the municipality of Al Daayen. Lusail is about 20 KM away from Doha, the country's capital and is being constructed as part of the country's expansion to host the 2022 FIFA World Cup. 

One of the most interesting factors about Lusail is that it is one the areas where 100% foreign property ownership is permitted in Qatar. There are a number of expats that move to Qatar every day, and with many placing roots and calling Qatar home, the idea of investing in property in the country is becoming more and more feasible. Luckily, there are a number of properties for sale in Qatar, ranging from apartments to villas, and properties for commercial sale as well. Purchasing property in a foreign country is a great investment opportunity, but it can also be intimidating for those who are unsure of the process. There are a number of factors to consider when thinking about purchasing property in Qatar, including the reason behind that purchase. Are you looking for a house for your family or maybe even a commercial space for your thriving business? Or will this be an investment property? Whatever your needs are, you will surely find the appropriate and suitable property for sale in Qatar.