QAR807,000
Studio
1 Bathroom
52 sqm / 560 sqft
APARTMENTS FOR SALE IN LA MER TOWERPremium Waterfront Deal | La Mer Tower Lusail
Experience elevated waterfront living in one of Lusail’s most sought-after developments. This premium studio at La Mer Tower offers uninterrupted direct sea views, contemporary design, and an attractive developer payment plan — making it an ideal choice for both investors and end users.
Property Details:
• Studio Apartment
• Full Direct Sea View
• Indoor Area: 41 SQM
• Private Balcony: 11 SQM
• Total Area: 52 SQM
Exclusive Financial Opportunity
* Original Selling Price: 807,771 QAR
* Amount Already Paid to Developer: 379,000 QAR
* Immediate Cash Transfer Price: Only 350,000 QAR
• Secure this unit 29,000 QAR below the owner’s invested amount
• Legal transfer with smooth ownership takeover
• Continue the remaining balance directly with the developer under a flexible payment plan
Remaining Payment Plan:
Q3 2026 – Q4 2026
* Quarterly Payment: 28,271.99 QAR
* Monthly Equivalent: 9,423.99 QAR
Q1 2027 – Q4 2027
* Quarterly Payment: 24,233.13 QAR
* Monthly Equivalent: 8,077.71 QAR
Q1 2028 – Q4 2028
* Quarterly Payment: 22,213.70 QAR
* Monthly Equivalent: 7,404.56 QAR
Q1 2029 – Q4 2029
* Quarterly Payment: 4,038.86 QAR
* Monthly Equivalent: 1,346.28 QAR
A rare opportunity to secure a premium sea view off-plan resale at below invested value in Lusail.
--------------------------------------------------
Listing Agent: Anan
Ref. Code: AP-2203
Contact us today to receive the official payment schedule or secure your booking.
Exclusive Off-Plan Resale Studio | Full Sea View
Property Details:
• Studio Apartment
• Full Direct Sea View
• Indoor Area: 41 SQM
• Private Balcony: 11 SQM
• Total Area: 52 SQM
Exclusive Financial Opportunity
* Original Selling Price: 807,771 QAR
* Amount Already Paid to Developer: 379,000 QAR
* Immediate Cash Transfer Price: Only 350,000 QAR
• Legal transfer with smooth ownership takeover
Remaining Payment Plan:
Q3 2026 – Q4 2026
* Quarterly Payment: 28,271.99 QAR
* Monthly Equivalent: 9,423.99 QAR
Q1 2027 – Q4 2027
* Quarterly Payment: 24,233.13 QAR
* Monthly Equivalent: 8,077.71 QAR
Q1 2028 – Q4 2028
* Quarterly Payment: 22,213.70 QAR
* Monthly Equivalent: 7,404.56 QAR
Q1 2029 – Q4 2029
* Quarterly Payment: 4,038.86 QAR
* Monthly Equivalent: 1,346.28 QAR
--------------------------------------------------
Listing Agent: Anan
Ref. Code: AP-2203
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
52 sqm
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Available from
19 May 2026

Price Insights
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Lusail
Provided by
SuperAgent
Anan Elhalabi
GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE
See agency properties (1879)Response time
within 5 minutes
Experience
8 years
Languages
English, Arabic
Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
AP-2203
Listed
1 hour ago