Properties for sale in Lusail City

885 properties
  • 28

    Apartment

    4,632,000 QAR

    Fully-furnished 3BR+M Duplex | 6 Years Payment

    Capstone Property logo image

    Bliss Tower, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    6

    313 sqm

    14,798 QAR/sqm

  • 28

    Apartment

    4,632,000 QAR

    Fully-furnished 3BR+M Duplex | 6 Years Payment

    Capstone Property logo image

    Bliss Tower, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    313 sqm

    14,798 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Townhouse

    3,621,000 QAR

    MODERN 3BHK TOWNHOUSE |MOVE-IN READY|FLEXIBLE PLAN

    Epitome Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    213 sqm

    17,000 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Apartment

    1,980,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD | SEA VIEW 1-BEDROOM IN SEEF LUSAIL

    Capstone Property logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    1

    2

    131 sqm

    15,114 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Land

    2,837,000 QAR

    Prime 555 SQM Villa Plot in Huzoom Lusail

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    555 sqm

    5,111 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,800,952 QAR

    7 Year installment | 2 BHK + Maid | Handover Q2028

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    Seef Waterfront, Lusail City, Lusail

    2

    3

    177 sqm

    10,174 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    4,850,000 QAR

    1 year | LUXURY CUSTOM-BUILT VILLA | 5 Bedrooms

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    5

    6

    577 sqm

    8,405 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,462,669 QAR

    7 years installment | 1 BHK | Handover Q4 2028

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    Seef Waterfront, Lusail City, Lusail

    1

    2

    84 sqm

    17,412 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    4,850,000 QAR

    7-Year Plan | Luxury Villas| Handover Q2 2028

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    5

    6

    456 sqm

    10,635 QAR/sqm

  • 29

    Apartment

    3,416,510 QAR

    No Commission!Luxurious 3 Bedroom+Maid!6 Years PP!

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    230 sqm

    14,854 QAR/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    2,684,900 QAR

    2BR | SEA VIEW |NO COMMISSION || 6 YEARS TO PAY |

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    2

    3

    177 sqm

    15,168 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Land

    2,430,000 QAR

    Great Investment 555sqm Land for Sale in Huzoom

    MS Properties logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    555 sqm

    4,378 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,000,000 QAR

    GreatLocation 3BR Stunning Flat | Lusail | ForSale

    MS Properties logo image

    Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    160 sqm

    12,500 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    3,333,585 QAR

    3+ Maid | Sea View | Ready | Payment Plan

    Epitome Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    201 sqm

    16,585 QAR/sqm

  • 26

    Townhouse

    4,851,000 QAR

    3BR TOWNHOUSE | NO COMMISSION | 6 YRS TO PAY

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    230 sqm

    21,091 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    3,333,585 QAR

    3+MAID| SEA VIEW | READY TO MOVE IN | PAYMENT PLAN

    Epitome Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    201 sqm

    16,585 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    4,850,000 QAR

    5% DOWN PAYMENT | 7 YRS PAYMENT PLAN | HUZOOM

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    5

    6

    546 sqm

    8,882 QAR/sqm

  • 2

    Land

    1,930,000 QAR

    A Great Investment Opportunities in Lusail City

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    studio

    400 sqm

    4,825 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    2,126,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD | SEA VIEW 1-BEDROOM IN SEEF LUSAIL

    Capstone Property logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    1

    2

    131 sqm

    16,229 QAR/sqm

  • 3

    Land

    4,000,000 QAR

    A limited opportunity of a 800 sqm Land in Lusail

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    800 sqm

    5,000 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Land

    2,430,000 QAR

    GREAT INVESTMENT IN HUZOOM LUSAIL

    Capstone Property logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    555 sqm

    4,378 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,545,597 QAR

    NO COMMISSION | LUXURY 2 BEDROOMS IN SEEF | 4YRS

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    2

    2

    188 sqm

    13,540 QAR/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    3,333,585 QAR

    NO COMMISSION SEMI FURNISHED 3+MAID IN SEEF LUSAIL

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    201 sqm

    16,585 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Duplex

    4,848,384 QAR

    NO COMMISSION | LUXURY 3+MAID DUPLEX | FREEHOLD

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    308 sqm

    15,741 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Apartment

    3,632,115 QAR

    DIRECT TO DEVELOPER | NO COMMISSION | 3BHK + MAID

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Seef Waterfront, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    4

    233 sqm

    15,588 QAR/sqm

Properties for Sale in Lusail City

One of the many ways that Qatar is injecting investments into the country is opening up foreign property ownership to expats and residents. It has certainly given a boost to the county’s economy, and falls in line with the country’s plans and projects for expansions and development in order to ensure that the county hosts a successful FIF World Cup Tournament in 2022. Expats in Qatar can invest in the real estate market and own properties in the country's various free zone areas, which offer a number of different properties for sale.

Part of their expansion is one very important city, which is being built from the grown up, and is being called the 'future city of Qatar’ is Lusail, located to the north side of Qatar. Lusail is one of Qatar’s most ambitious projects, and once complete will play a vital role in attracting investments in the country. Lusail offers a number of residential, mixed use and commercial units for rent and sale, and as a freehold zone, expats are permitted to own properties for sale in Lusail.

Lusail will encompass various districts and areas, some which offer residential homes, and others which offer commercial and entertainment units. The city covers a massive portion of Qatar’s northern side, and once complete, will residential areas, international hotel and resorts, commercial centers, luxury shopping and leisure facilities and a golf course, as well the Lusail Stadium, which will host the opening and final matches of the 2022 FIFA World Cup.