Properties for sale in Al Wakra

601 properties
  • 11

    Apartment

    800,000 QAR

    the best price I Modern 2BR |Elegant Interiors

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Al Wakra Building Project, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    2

    2

    109 sqm

    7,339 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    2,000,000 QAR

    RENTED 5BHK FF VILLA | TITLE DEED READY | AL WAKRA

    Epitome Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    5

    4

    300 sqm

    6,666 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    2,250,000 QAR

    RENTED 6BHK FF VILLA | TITLE DEED READY | AL WAKRA

    Epitome Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    6

    7

    435 sqm

    5,172 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    4,700,000 QAR

    Spacious Brand New Ready To Move 7 BR Villa-Wukair

    Just Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    6

    7

    800 sqm

    5,875 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    1,650,000 QAR

    FOR SALE VILLA 4BHK FF | TITLE DEED READY | RENTED

    Epitome Real Estate logo image

    Al Wukair, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    4

    5

    288 sqm

    5,729 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Villa

    1,650,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD | FF | 4BR VILLA | EXCLUSIVE COMMUNITY

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    4

    5

    306 sqm

    5,392 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Villa

    2,250,000 QAR

    Freehold | 6BR Rowhouse | Strong ROI |

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    6

    5

    435 sqm

    5,172 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Villa

    2,250,000 QAR

    6 BEDROOM VILLA| TITLE DEED AVAILABLE| FREEHOLD|

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Al Wukair, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    6

    5

    435 sqm

    5,172 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Villa

    2,000,000 QAR

    5 BR VILLA| READY| TITLE DEEDS AVAILABLE| FF|

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Al Wukair, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    5

    4

    297 sqm

    6,734 QAR/sqm

  • 26

    Villa

    2,050,000 QAR

    5 BEDROOM VILLA| TITLE DEED AVAILABLE|FF| FREEHOLD

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    5

    4

    301 sqm

    6,810 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    4,700,000 QAR

    Standalone Villa for Sale in Al Wukair

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Wukair, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    7+

    7+

    737 sqm

    6,377 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    3,700,000 QAR

    New Standalone Villa For Sale in Prime Al Wakrah

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    7

    7+

    412 sqm

    8,980 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    2,000,000 QAR

    Prime Residential Plot for Sale in Al Wakrah

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    600 sqm

    3,333 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    2,000,000 QAR

    Ideal Buildable Land for Residential Use

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    600 sqm

    3,333 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    2,000,000 QAR

    Buildable Land for Residential Use in Al Wakrah

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    600 sqm

    3,333 QAR/sqm

  • 6

    Villa

    5,000,000 QAR

    للبيع فيلتين في الوكرة | موقع مميز | 5 م

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    7

    7

    837 sqm

    5,973 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    1,700,000 QAR

    READY TO MOVE| TITLE DEED| SPACIOUS| INVESTMENT

    Premium

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Ezdan Village 24, Ezdan Village, Al Wakra

    4

    4

    307 sqm

    5,537 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Land

    1,940,000 QAR

    أراضي للقطريين فقط - موقع مميز- سعر مناسب - الوكرة

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    600 sqm

    3,233 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    2,049,999 QAR

    Perfect Investment Elegant 5BR Villa in Al Wukair

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra Building Project, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    5

    6

    318 sqm

    6,446 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    2,249,999 QAR

    6 Bedroom Duplex Villa Ready To Move in Al Wukair

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra Building Project, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    6

    4

    436 sqm

    5,160 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,200,000 QAR

    Exceptional Freehold Asset | Premium 3BR Apartment

    GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    3

    3

    185 sqm

    6,486 QAR/sqm

  • 6

    Land

    25,000,000 QAR

    Licensed Land | Prime Investment | Al Wukair

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    9,300 sqm

    2,688 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    Luxury Villa in Al Wukair – 9BR With Basement

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    7+

    7+

    960 sqm

    4,479 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    2,250,000 QAR

    Freehold Villa | 6 Bedroom Duplex | RENTED VILLA

    Alford Hughes logo image

    Al Wakra Building Project, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    6

    7

    435 sqm

    5,172 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    2,050,000 QAR

    Freehold Villa | 5 Bedroom Duplex | Rented villa

    Alford Hughes logo image

    Al Wakra Building Project, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    5

    6

    320 sqm

    6,406 QAR/sqm

Al Wakra property for sale

Accommodation in Qatar is generally varied, spacious, and well-proportioned. There are new compounds and apartments constantly being built, plus luxurious villas, that enable home buyers to find exactly what they want. Those who dream of a home with never been used fittings and the smell of a new house are in luck as well. There are various districts in Qatar that offer refined relaxed living with numerous on-site amenities and sophisticated properties such as pools, gyms, dry cleaners and cafés. Among these are Al Wakra properties for sale, in a superb setting of exquisite homes.

Al-Wakrah is a city in eastern Qatar, set just south of the state capital Doha. It is also the capital city of the Al Wakrah Municipality. Al Wakrah's eastern edge is the shores of the Persian Gulf. Al Wakrah, in the past was a small fishing and pearling village; however, it has evolved over the years into a big town with a large population reaching more than 30,000. This district is well thought out to be one of Qatar's major cities. Many expats searching for a profitable investment seek the prominent parts of the state, such as Al Wakrah and the properties for sale throughout its areas.

Unique Properties for Sale in Al Wakra

There is a variety of accommodation that covers the distinct needs of home buyers. The most popular units are the apartments in Al Wakra, being the universal archetype of modern living, for singles, couples, and families as well. These apartments are well laid out in sophisticated building, mid and high rises. They offer stylish interiors and the latest designs and fitting for a comfortable contemporary home. This type of property for sale in Al Wakra comes with excellent finishing and spacious rooms, and some even have balconies that add a fresh essence into the units.