Properties For Sale in Doha

3,853 properties
  • 17

    Apartment

    2,500,000 QAR

    Elegant 2BR+1Maid| Semi Furnished Seaview

    Society Qatar logo image

    Viva East, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    4

    157 sqm

    15,923 QAR/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    “Stylish 7-Bedroom Villa with High-End Finishes

    Piccadilly Homes Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    400 sqm

    10,750 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Apartment

    3,450,000 QAR

    FULL SEA VIEW | 2BR+M | HIGH-END FURNISHED

    Capstone Property logo image

    Al Mutahidah Tower, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    5

    193 sqm

    17,875 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    4,340,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLA | PRIVATE POOL | 5YRS PAYMENT PLAN

    Capstone Property logo image

    Bliss Gardens, New Salata, Salata, Doha

    5

    6

    400 sqm

    10,850 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    4,308,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLAS NEAR ASPIRE | TRUSTED DEVELOPER

    Capstone Property logo image

    Al Dana st, Muraikh, AlMuraikh, Doha

    5

    6

    550 sqm

    7,832 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,950,000 QAR

    Elegant 2-Bedroom + Maid’s Room Apartmen

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Gewan Island, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    155 sqm

    19,032 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    3,269,420 QAR

    Ready Property with PP | Sea View FF 3 BR | Rented

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    180 sqm

    18,163 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Townhouse

    5,066,000 QAR

    Spacious 3BR Townhouse | Beach Access | Rare Unit

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Murano, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    298 sqm

    17,000 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    5,700,000 QAR

    PREMIUM NEW 7BR VILLA WITH LIFT| CORNER PROPERTY

    Watsons Properties logo image

    Izghawa, Izghawa, Doha

    7

    7+

    680 sqm

    8,382 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Townhouse

    5,066,000 QAR

    Townhouse for Sale in Qanat Quartier, Pearl Island

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Murano, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    298 sqm

    17,000 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,113,359 QAR

    Great Deal | 2BR + Maid Room | Sea View | Rented

    Coreo Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    155 sqm

    13,634 QAR/sqm

  • 6

    Villa

    4,100,000 QAR

    Ultra-Modern Hotel-Style Finish | Standalone Villa

    GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE logo image

    Umm Salal Ali, Umm Salal Ali, Doha

    7

    7+

    740 sqm

    5,540 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    3,800,000 QAR

    ForSale|Brand New 6Bedroom Villa in Old Al Thumama

    Your Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    426 sqm

    8,920 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,700,000 QAR

    Luxury 1BR + Office with Marina View

    Vega Home Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    135 sqm

    12,592 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Compound

    23,000,000 QAR

    RENTED OLD COMPOUND VILLA FOR SALE-LAND PRICE ONLY

    Premium

    ABJ Group logo image

    Al Waab Street, Al Waab, Doha

    4

    4

    200 sqm

    115,000 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,580,000 QAR

    STUNNING VIEW| AMAZING APARTMENT| TITLE DEED

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    119 sqm

    13,277 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,120,000 QAR

    Ready to Move luxury homes in pearl island qatar

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    La Plage South, La Plage, The Pearl Island, Doha

    studio

    2

    50 sqm

    22,400 QAR/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    2,170,000 QAR

    Flexible Payment Plan! Sea View 2+Maid in Floresta

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    4

    138 sqm

    15,724 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    2,250,000 QAR

    Direct Sea View|Huge 3 BR|TITLE DEED|LIMITED DEAL

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Carnaval, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    171 sqm

    13,157 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    3,000,000 QAR

    HUGE 3 BR+Maid+Balcony|Marina View|Title Deed

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    255 sqm

    11,764 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    13,000,000 QAR

    SPACIOUS 5BHK VILLA | FOR SALE IN THE PEARL

    Westpac Trading & Real Estate logo image

    Giardino Gardens, Giardino Villas, The Pearl Island, Doha

    7

    7+

    511 sqm

    25,440 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    13,000,000 QAR

    5BHK VILLA | FOR SALE IN THE PEARL | WITH MAJLIS

    Westpac Trading & Real Estate logo image

    Giardino Gardens, Giardino Villas, The Pearl Island, Doha

    7

    7+

    511 sqm

    25,440 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Townhouse

    7,700,000 QAR

    5 BEDROOMS | PRIVATE POOL | TITLE DEED READY

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Giardino Gardens, Giardino Villas, The Pearl Island, Doha

    5

    6

    750 sqm

    10,266 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Duplex

    4,384,171 QAR

    Payment Plan - Brand New - Ready To Move in

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    La Plage South, La Plage, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    195 sqm

    22,482 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,291,754 QAR

    Flexible Payment Plan | Luxury 2BHK | Ready Oct

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    165 sqm

    19,950 QAR/sqm

Buying Properties in Doha

The rapid development that Qatar is witnessing has encouraged the the Qatari to loosen up the strict laws and regulations of foreign ownership and investment in the country, and laws have been introduced that allow foreigners to buy property in Qatar in a number of large-scale developments. While areas are limited, it is predicted that more areas will follow. The two main freehold developments in Doha are The Pearl Qatar and West Bay Lagoon, which offer residents a number of properties for sale in two of the most impressive areas in the country. Buying property in Doha is an option that residents opt for when looking to stay in Doha for the long run, as it is a lifelong and fruitful investment. Qatar is known for its diverse blend of architectural styles, with building designs ranging from contemporary to traditional, offering residents a wide choice of properties for sale. 
 

Properties for sale in The Pearl are some of the most luxurious and grand in the country, and vary between studios, apartments and villas. The design of properties in the Pearl is unique and offers a stunning home to its residents. Properties are modern and very well kept, and include incredible views of both the city and the sea. Villas for sale in The Pearl are spacious and very luxurious, and are some of the most exclusive housing units in the country. If you are looking to live in a high rise towers, then start your search by looking at apartments for sale in the Pearl.