Properties for sale in Al Thumama

105 properties
  • 21

    Villa

    4,150,000 QAR

    Villa for Sale with Elevator and Outdoor Majlis

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    448 sqm

    9,263 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    8,000,000 QAR

    Residential Land for Sale in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    1,359 sqm

    5,886 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Apartment

    7,450,000 QAR

    Luxury 9BR Villa – Opposite Al Thumama Stadium

    GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    795 sqm

    9,371 QAR/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    “Stylish 7-Bedroom Villa with High-End Finishes

    Piccadilly Homes Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    400 sqm

    10,750 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    3,800,000 QAR

    For Sale|Brand New 6 Bedroom Villa |Old Al Thumama

    Your Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    426 sqm

    8,920 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    5,500,000 QAR

    7 BHK Brand New Villa at Al Thumama for Sale

    Premium

    ABJ Group logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    850 sqm

    6,470 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Villa

    13,000,000 QAR

    Corner Villa with Large Garden in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    2,396 sqm

    5,425 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Townhouse

    3,750,000 QAR

    GORGEOUS VILLA WITH AMAZING QUALITY| SPACIOUS

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    5

    7

    650 sqm

    5,769 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    SUPER DELUX finishing 7 bedroom Stand Alone

    Art House Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7

    670 sqm

    6,417 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    4,500,000 QAR

    Luxury 9BR Villa – Prime Location & Modern Design

    Darcom Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    801 sqm

    5,617 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    3,600,000 QAR

    DREAM FAMILY HOME| PEACEFUL PRIME LOCATION

    Watsons Properties logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    5

    6

    408 sqm

    8,823 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    3,750,000 QAR

    Brand New Standalone Villa near City Amenities

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    426 sqm

    8,802 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    3,500,000 QAR

    Brand New| FF Villa For Sale in Al Thumama

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Hadara Street, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7

    550 sqm

    6,363 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    3,850,000 QAR

    TWO ADJACENT VILLAS FOR SALE IN OLD AL THUMAMA

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    586 sqm

    6,569 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    3,650,000 QAR

    MODERN CORNER VILLA FOR SALE IN OLD THUMAMA…

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    585 sqm

    6,239 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Townhouse

    4,100,000 QAR

    STUNNING VILLA WITH AMAZING POOL| SPACIOUS

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    650 sqm

    6,307 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    Brand New Villa with Private Elevator, Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    600 sqm

    7,166 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    Brand New Spacious Villa with Elevator Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    600 sqm

    7,166 QAR/sqm

  • 28

    Villa

    4,100,000 QAR

    Modern 5 Bedroom Villa with Swimming Pool

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    5

    7+

    480 sqm

    8,541 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Villa

    4,500,000 QAR

    Luxury Villa for Sale | New Al Thumama

    Bonyan Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    456 sqm

    9,868 QAR/sqm

  • 28

    Apartment

    4,050,000 QAR

    Spacious Modern Villa | Prime Location | Elevator

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    670 sqm

    6,044 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    3,390,000 QAR

    Brand New Very Affordable 8 Bedroom Villa

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    550 sqm

    6,163 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    4,200,000 QAR

    Stand Alone Villa I 7 BHK I FF I Ready To Move Inn

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7

    465 sqm

    9,032 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    4,100,000 QAR

    Modern Standalone Villa for Sale in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    448 sqm

    9,151 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    4,000,000 QAR

    VILLA 7 MASTER BDR EXTERNAL ANNEXE ELEVATOR MARBLE

    Q Bay Real Estate Brokerage logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    700 sqm

    5,714 QAR/sqm

Image for Community Overview in Al Thumama
Community Insights
Al Thumama

View historical prices, reviews, comparison with other nearby communities and more ...

Al Thumama property for sale

A well- known neighborhood of Doha, Qatar, Al Thumama is a an area that consists of various properties for sale. As rents have been in an increase in the city, many residents have relocated to other districts looking for cheaper accommodations. Some also search for quality developments in hope of buying property instead of renting. To buy Property for sale in Al Thumama is definitely a much better alternative to renting property. The area offers makes it a care free task for as it offers a wide array of units for you to choose from, plus prices that are very much affordable and of great value for money.

Also, this area is actually where many expats receive government appointed accommodations, that goes for families, couples and single working professionals as well. Al Thumama is one of five sites that are for the government-sponsored project, which aims to develop reservoirs in the country. It is set to be one of the largest and best in the world, n itis category, upon completion. All these features about the neighborhood, prove that property for sale in Al Thumama are among the best options to settle for in the city.

Settling in Al Thumama Properties for Sale

The area has received much popularity and has seen much increase in the population over the years; as a census of 2010 shows that Al Thumama comprised of 124 establishments and about 3,451 housing units. There were all in all 16,596 people living in the settlement with the larger majority being employed persons; more than 63% of the entire population. Now of course, the area is much more populous, and is still growing as more and more people are attracted to its properties.