Properties for sale in West Bay

186 properties
  • 11

    Apartment

    1,499,999 QAR

    LUXURIOUS 1 BEDROOM FF APARTMENT IN WEST BAY

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Centara West Bay Residences & Suites Doha, Diplomatic Street, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    94 sqm

    15,957 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,100,000 QAR

    High Floor - Great Offer - 3+ M - Sea View

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Zig Zag Tower A, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    3

    5

    246 sqm

    8,536 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,325,000 QAR

    2 Bedrooms + Maid Apartment for Sale

    Regal Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Tower A, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    167 sqm

    7,934 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,400,000 QAR

    2BHK with Sea View Zig Zag Tower Best Price 1.4M

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Tower B, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    167 sqm

    8,383 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,980,000 QAR

    Stunning 2BR+Maid In Legtaifiya | Canal View

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    186 sqm

    16,021 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,800,000 QAR

    Modern 2-Bedroom Apartment | Prime Location

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    2

    2

    107 sqm

    16,822 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    10,000,000 QAR

    standalone villa in premium location

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    6

    7+

    1,225 sqm

    8,163 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,620,087 QAR

    2% DP 7 YEARS PLAN | LUXURIOUS 1 BEDROOM APARTMENT

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    118 sqm

    13,729 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,400,000 QAR

    PERFECTLY PRICED | STUNNING 2 BEDROOMS | WESTBAY

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    West Bay Tower, West Bay, West Bay, Doha

    2

    3

    175 sqm

    13,714 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,500,000 QAR

    GREAT DEAL | 2 BEDROOM WITH MAIDS ROOM APARTMENT

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Tower B, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    3

    167 sqm

    8,982 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Duplex

    6,278,500 QAR

    2% DP 7 YRS PLAN | 3BR+M DUPLEX | PRIVATE POOL

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    3

    4

    265 sqm

    23,692 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    10,000,000 QAR

    LARGE 10BR VILLA | PRIME LOCATION NEAR KATARA

    Watsons Properties logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    7+

    7+

    1,225 sqm

    8,163 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,200,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD 1BR LEGTAIFIYA, FURNISHED, TITLE READY

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    90 sqm

    13,333 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,450,000 QAR

    Title Deed | 2BHK Apartment | Sea View

    MS Properties logo image

    Zig Zag Tower B, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    3

    160 sqm

    9,062 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,550,000 QAR

    Amazing 1BHK Flat with Stunning View | West Bay

    MS Properties logo image

    West Bay, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    90 sqm

    17,222 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    8,000,000 QAR

    PREMIUM 8BR HUGE VILLA| INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY

    Watsons Properties logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    7+

    7+

    1,225 sqm

    6,530 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,500,000 QAR

    Best Offer! 2BR + Maids room in Zigzag Tower

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    167 sqm

    8,982 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,625,000 QAR

    1 BEDROOM | FULLY FURNISHED | PRIME LOCATION

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    96 sqm

    16,927 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,400,000 QAR

    2BHK with Sea View Zig Zag Tower Best Price 1.4M

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Tower A, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    167 sqm

    8,383 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Duplex

    4,975,750 QAR

    2% DP 6 YRS PLAN | 2 BR WITH MAIDS ROOM DUPLEX

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    244 sqm

    20,392 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Duplex

    10,235,000 QAR

    2% DP 7 YRS PLAN | 4BR WITH MAIDS ROOM DUPLEX

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    4

    6

    748 sqm

    13,683 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    7,500,000 QAR

    Rented Villas as Apartment for Investment

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    7+

    7+

    1,225 sqm

    6,122 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,625,000 QAR

    LUXURY 1BR | FLEXIBLE PLAN | HANDOVER 2027

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    96 sqm

    16,927 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    7,450,000 QAR

    Great Investment | Spacious 5BR Villa | TitleDeed

    MS Properties logo image

    West Bay Villas, West Bay, West Bay, Doha

    5

    6

    1,225 sqm

    6,081 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,450,000 QAR

    1-Bedroom Apartment in Porto Arabia 1.450.000 QAR

    Regal Real Estate logo image

    West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    140 sqm

    10,357 QAR/sqm

Properties for Sale in West Bay Doha

Finding properties for sale in Qatar is becoming easier and easier, thanks to laws that now allow 100% foreign property ownership in the country. The Government is encouraging foreign investment and property ownership in the country, to ensure that development and progress continues in Qatar and largely due to the fact that the country is getting ready to host the 2022 FIFA World Cup, there are a number of ongoing developments and changes, mainly in the real estate and tourism sectors, as well as massive overhauls to the country's infrastructure. There is also a major focus on providing adequate and sufficient housing options for the high number of expats that relocate to Doha every day.

Doha, the capital of Qatar, remains the hub of all commercial, financial and social activity in the country, and is also witnessing expansion and development, just like other parts of Qatar are. West Bay, the centre of Doha, is a relatively newly developed neighbourhood and is widely considered to be one of the most prominent areas in Doha, where tall skyscrapers and impressive buildings add to the busy city feel of West Bay.

There are a number of areas to choose from when finding properties for sale in Doha and West Bay properties for sale are considered to be one of the most popular options when it comes to investing in real estate. There is a number of restaurants, cafes, five star hotels and malls, making it one the most frequented and visited areas in the country; it is also one of the most heavily populated areas, thanks to its new residential buildings and towers, and the fact that most offices and businesses are located in the vicinity, making it more convenient for many.