Properties For Sale in Doha

3,846 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    2,675,000 QAR

    BEST OFFER 2 BEDROOM 2 BALCONIES | SEA view

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    190 sqm

    14,078 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    3,500,000 QAR

    LUXURY STUDIO FOR SALE (THE PEARL ISLAND )

    Aram Real Estate logo image

    The Pearl Island, Doha

    studio

    1

    79 sqm

    44,303 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,390,000 QAR

    OutstandingDeal - 1BHK Flat - For Sale - The Pearl

    MS Properties logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    131 sqm

    10,610 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Apartment

    2,690,000 QAR

    Great Deal 2BHK Modified to 3BHK Flat in The Pearl

    MS Properties logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    180 sqm

    14,944 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,778,321 QAR

    Become an Owner with Only QAR 71,132.84,1BHK + OFF

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    3

    90 sqm

    19,759 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,920,000 QAR

    Luxury 2BR + Maid | Sea View | The Pearl

    Keller Williams Qatar logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    137 sqm

    14,014 QAR/sqm

  • 26

    Duplex

    6,984,432 QAR

    RENT TO OWN 7 YRS I 26,000 MONTHLY I NO COMMISSION

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Crystal Residence, Gewan Island, The Pearl Island, Doha

    4

    5

    369 sqm

    18,928 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    2,125,192 QAR

    Exclusive FF 1 BR in Porto | Sea View | 3Y PP

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    106 sqm

    20,048 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    4,478,208 QAR

    RENT TO OWN 7 YRS I 19,500 MONTHLY I NO COMMISSION

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Crystal Residence, Gewan Island, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    224 sqm

    19,992 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    2,039,000 QAR

    MarinaView Balcony | Amazing and Classic 2BHK Flat

    MS Properties logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    176 sqm

    11,585 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    3,015,936 QAR

    RENT TO OWN 7 YRS I 15,000 MONTHLY I NO COMMISSION

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Crystal Residence, Gewan Island, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    153 sqm

    19,712 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,750,000 QAR

    1BR+Office Flat with Amazing View Balcony For Sale

    MS Properties logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    158 sqm

    11,075 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,350,000 QAR

    Charming | 2BHK Apartment with Sea View Balcony

    MS Properties logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    145 sqm

    16,206 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,580,000 QAR

    Spacious | 1BHK Apartment | Marina View Balcony

    MS Properties logo image

    Viva East, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    105 sqm

    15,047 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,850,000 QAR

    HOT DEAL | 3BR+MAID PORTO ARABIA MARINA VIEW

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    5

    272 sqm

    10,477 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    3,015,140 QAR

    RENT TO OWN 7 YRS I 15,500 MONTHLY I NO COMMISSION

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Crystal Residence, Gewan Island, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    159 sqm

    18,963 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,530,000 QAR

    TENANTED 1BR | TITLE DEED | PORTO ARABIA

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    130 sqm

    11,769 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    4,080,000 QAR

    MODERN VILLAS \ OFF PLAN WITH DOWN PAYMENT 10%

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Muraikh, AlMuraikh, Doha

    5

    5

    488 sqm

    8,360 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,450,000 QAR

    3BR Apartment | Canal View | For Sale

    Coreo Real Estate logo image

    Carnaval, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    166 sqm

    14,759 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Villa

    13,200,000 QAR

    Large 11 BHK Villa with Private Pool for Sale

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Markhiya Street, Al Markhiya, Doha

    7+

    7+

    1,225 sqm

    10,775 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    3,900,000 QAR

    Modern Villa with Penthouse Retreat in Al Sakhama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Sakhama, Doha

    5

    5

    618 sqm

    6,310 QAR/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    9,500,000 QAR

    Villa with Expansive Spaces and Lift for Sale

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Onaiza, Onaiza, Doha

    7+

    7+

    890 sqm

    10,674 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,370,000 QAR

    Beach View | Studio with Balcony | Tenanted

    Coreo Real Estate logo image

    Al Mutahidah Tower, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    studio

    1

    80 sqm

    17,125 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    3,000,000 QAR

    Own your apartment in Gewan only with 10% DP

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Crystal Residence, Gewan Island, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    153 sqm

    19,607 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    4,200,000 QAR

    Buildable Residential Land in Old Ghanim

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Old Al Ghanim, Al Ghanim, Doha

    450 sqm

    9,333 QAR/sqm

Buying Properties in Doha

The rapid development that Qatar is witnessing has encouraged the the Qatari to loosen up the strict laws and regulations of foreign ownership and investment in the country, and laws have been introduced that allow foreigners to buy property in Qatar in a number of large-scale developments. While areas are limited, it is predicted that more areas will follow. The two main freehold developments in Doha are The Pearl Qatar and West Bay Lagoon, which offer residents a number of properties for sale in two of the most impressive areas in the country. Buying property in Doha is an option that residents opt for when looking to stay in Doha for the long run, as it is a lifelong and fruitful investment. Qatar is known for its diverse blend of architectural styles, with building designs ranging from contemporary to traditional, offering residents a wide choice of properties for sale. 
 

Properties for sale in The Pearl are some of the most luxurious and grand in the country, and vary between studios, apartments and villas. The design of properties in the Pearl is unique and offers a stunning home to its residents. Properties are modern and very well kept, and include incredible views of both the city and the sea. Villas for sale in The Pearl are spacious and very luxurious, and are some of the most exclusive housing units in the country. If you are looking to live in a high rise towers, then start your search by looking at apartments for sale in the Pearl.