Apartments for sale in Doha

2,678 properties
  • 23

    Apartment

    1,670,000 QAR

    READY FOR HANDOVER | FREEHOLD | LUXURIOUS 1BR APT

    Capstone Property logo image

    35 West Bay, West Bay, Doha

    1

    1

    105 sqm

    15,904 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,900,000 QAR

    QUALITY 2 BEDROOM | SEMI FURNISHED | SEA VIEW

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    134 sqm

    14,179 QAR/sqm

  • 27

    Apartment

    1,917,906 QAR

    Invest Now| FF 1Bedroom+Office| Balcony For Sale

    The Address Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    97 sqm

    19,772 QAR/sqm

  • 24

    Apartment

    3,657,519 QAR

    3Bedroom Apartment Fully Furnished + Maid For Sale

    The Address Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    180 sqm

    20,319 QAR/sqm

  • 27

    Apartment

    2,113,359 QAR

    2Bedroom Appartment Fully Furnished + Maid

    The Address Real Estate logo image

    The Garden, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    139 sqm

    15,204 QAR/sqm

  • 27

    Apartment

    1,917,906 QAR

    Invest Now| FF 1Bedroom+Office| Balcony For Sale

    The Address Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    97 sqm

    19,772 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,600,000 QAR

    3 Big Balcony I Large 3 Beds+ Maid I Title Deed

    Signature Homes Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    343 sqm

    10,495 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    1,950,000 QAR

    Full Marina View I Large Balcony I 2 Beds I Porto

    Signature Homes Real Estate logo image

    Tower 9, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    165 sqm

    11,818 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,114,438 QAR

    No Commission!Only 10% DP!Luxurious Building!

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    105 sqm

    20,137 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,500,000 QAR

    Title Deed I Balcony I Partly Furnished I 2 Beds

    Signature Homes Real Estate logo image

    Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    2

    176 sqm

    14,204 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,450,000 QAR

    1 Beds I Title Deed I Balcony I Porto Arabia

    Signature Homes Real Estate logo image

    One Porto Arabia, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    130 sqm

    11,153 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,450,000 QAR

    Big Balcony I 1 Beds I Title Deed I Sea View

    Signature Homes Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    135 sqm

    10,740 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,950,000 QAR

    Modern | One bedroom with high ROI | Sea view

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Al Mutahidah Tower, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    120 sqm

    16,250 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,250,000 QAR

    Marina High Floor I 2 Bedrooms I FF I Title Deed

    Signature Homes Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    2

    180 sqm

    12,500 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,580,000 QAR

    STUNNING VIEW| TITLE DEED| AMAZING 1 BR APT

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    One Porto Arabia, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    85 sqm

    18,588 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Apartment

    7,999,555 QAR

    Sea View - Premium 3+M Penthouse - Viva Bahriya

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    5

    658 sqm

    12,157 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,150,000 QAR

    Premium Quality -Title Deed Ready - Viva Bahriya

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    175 sqm

    12,285 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,619,999 QAR

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY| SPACIOUS APT| TITLE DEED

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    2

    122 sqm

    13,278 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    4,200,000 QAR

    Spacious 3 bedroom +Maid’s room in Viva Bahriya

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    4

    286 sqm

    14,685 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    5,755,171 QAR

    10% Down Payment | 5 Years Installment | 3+Maid

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    5

    285 sqm

    20,193 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,151,771 QAR

    Ready 1 BHK + Maids Room | Easy Plan | The Pearl

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    3

    106 sqm

    20,299 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,985,089 QAR

    Ready 2 BHK + Maids Room FF | 5Y Plan | The Pearl

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    147 sqm

    20,306 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    950,000 QAR

    GOOD LOCATION | FULLY FURNSIHED STUDIO IN AL SAAD

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Al Sadd Road, Al Sadd, Doha

    studio

    1

    62 sqm

    15,322 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,755,171 QAR

    Ocean View 3BR+Maid | Pearl | 5-Year Installments

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    290 sqm

    19,845 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,272,596 QAR

    Brand New Luxury 2BR + Maid | Full Sea View

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    4

    163 sqm

    20,077 QAR/sqm

Finding apartments for sale in Doha

As Doha has seen exponential growth in the past decade, the city is as ready as ever to welcome the world to its shores. This growth has been spurred on by developments in the oil and gas industry which fuel Qatar’s economy as well as Doha’s successful hosting of the 2006 Asian Games. It’s an exciting time to live in Doha, with the city gearing up to host the 2022 FIFA World Cup. There’s been a slew of investments in infrastructure and housing and if you’re looking to buy an apartment for sale in Doha, now is a great time.

The options are many; with Doha not short of modern, luxurious apartments. Due to the growing interest in Doha, the property market has seen tremendous demand and returns are favourable on flats bought as an investment. If you’re looking to live in Doha for the long term and are keen on purchasing a flat for yourself, there’s plenty to look forward to because your options are growing each day.

Doha aims to appeal to a wide range of audiences with a varying array of stylish apartments to purchase. Apartments for sale in The Pearl Qatar are very luxurious apartments that take on a distinct theme depending on which district it is in. Within this area is the ever popular Porto Arabia district with its stunning apartments designed with a Middle Eastern theme in mind. For those looking for spectacular sea and city views, you may wish to check out the apartments for sale in West Bay.

Apartments for sale in Doha are found in a range of sizes and styles with matching budgets so anyone can find the right place for them.