Apartments for sale in West Bay

155 properties
  • 6

    Apartment

    1,860,000 QAR

    QUALITY 1 BEDROOM | NICE WATER CHANNEL VIEW

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    104 sqm

    17,884 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,650,000 QAR

    Sale | 3BR + Maid Apartment | Prime Location

    Trust Real Estate. logo image

    Zig Zag Tower B, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    3

    4

    240 sqm

    6,875 QAR/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,750,000 QAR

    Luxury 2-Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    186 sqm

    14,784 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,800,000 QAR

    A SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM | PRIME LOCATION | ZIG ZAG

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Zig Zag Tower B, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    3

    5

    255 sqm

    7,058 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,200,000 QAR

    Hot Deals 2 bhk apartment 1.2 m in zig zag tower|

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    2

    94 sqm

    12,765 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,499,999 QAR

    LUXURIOUS 1 BEDROOM FF APARTMENT IN WEST BAY

    Home Link Real Estate  W.L.L logo image

    Centara West Bay Residences & Suites Doha, Diplomatic Street, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    94 sqm

    15,957 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,100,000 QAR

    High Floor - Great Offer - 3+ M - Sea View

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Zig Zag Tower A, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    3

    5

    246 sqm

    8,536 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,325,000 QAR

    2 Bedrooms + Maid Apartment for Sale

    Regal Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Tower A, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    167 sqm

    7,934 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,400,000 QAR

    2BHK with Sea View Zig Zag Tower Best Price 1.4M

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Tower B, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    167 sqm

    8,383 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,980,000 QAR

    Stunning 2BR+Maid In Legtaifiya | Canal View

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    186 sqm

    16,021 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,800,000 QAR

    Modern 2-Bedroom Apartment | Prime Location

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    2

    2

    107 sqm

    16,822 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,620,087 QAR

    2% DP 7 YEARS PLAN | LUXURIOUS 1 BEDROOM APARTMENT

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    118 sqm

    13,729 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,400,000 QAR

    PERFECTLY PRICED | STUNNING 2 BEDROOMS | WESTBAY

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    West Bay Tower, West Bay, West Bay, Doha

    2

    3

    175 sqm

    13,714 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,500,000 QAR

    GREAT DEAL | 2 BEDROOM WITH MAIDS ROOM APARTMENT

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Tower B, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    3

    167 sqm

    8,982 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,200,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD 1BR LEGTAIFIYA, FURNISHED, TITLE READY

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    90 sqm

    13,333 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,450,000 QAR

    Title Deed | 2BHK Apartment | Sea View

    MS Properties logo image

    Zig Zag Tower B, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    3

    160 sqm

    9,062 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,550,000 QAR

    Amazing 1BHK Flat with Stunning View | West Bay

    MS Properties logo image

    West Bay, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    90 sqm

    17,222 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,500,000 QAR

    Best Offer! 2BR + Maids room in Zigzag Tower

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    167 sqm

    8,982 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,625,000 QAR

    1 BEDROOM | FULLY FURNISHED | PRIME LOCATION

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    96 sqm

    16,927 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,400,000 QAR

    2BHK with Sea View Zig Zag Tower Best Price 1.4M

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Zig Zag Tower A, Zig Zag Towers, West Bay, Doha

    2

    4

    167 sqm

    8,383 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,625,000 QAR

    LUXURY 1BR | FLEXIBLE PLAN | HANDOVER 2027

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    96 sqm

    16,927 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,450,000 QAR

    1-Bedroom Apartment in Porto Arabia 1.450.000 QAR

    Regal Real Estate logo image

    West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    140 sqm

    10,357 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,390,000 QAR

    Stunning Deal 1BHK Flat | Outstanding City View

    MS Properties logo image

    West Bay, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    93 sqm

    14,946 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,724,000 QAR

    With Payment Plan | Luxury 1 Bedroom | Great ROI

    The Pearl Gates logo image

    Legtaifiya Lagoon, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    108 sqm

    15,962 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,369,000 QAR

    Stunning Deal 1BHK Flat | Outstanding City View

    Premium

    MS Properties logo image

    West Bay, West Bay, Doha

    1

    2

    93 sqm

    14,720 QAR/sqm

Apartments for Sale in West Bay Doha

Thanks to changes in foreign ownership laws in Qatar, foreigners are now to invest in properties for sale in Qatar and own property in the country. This is largely due to the fact that Qatari governments wants to encourage foreign ownership, especially as it prepares to host the 2022 FIFA World Cup.

And while Qatar continues to expand the country into other areas, there is still a very high interest in Doha, the country's capital, and its commercial and financial centre, West Bay. With a towering skyline and some of the region's most prominent buildings and structures, West Bay is one of the liveliest areas in the city, and there is never a shortage of activities and events taking place in West Bay. The area is home to a number of restaurants, cafes, five star hotels and malls, making it one the most frequented and visited areas in the country; it is also one of the most heavily populated areas, thanks to its new residential buildings and towers, and the fact that most offices and businesses are located in the vicinity, making it more convenient for many.

Apartments for sale in West Bay are some of the newest properties in Qatar

While there are a number of areas that offer apartments for sale in Qatar, the flats for sale in West Bay are considered to be the epitome of investment opportunities, as the units are modern and up-to-date, and also are located in the centre of the city. West Bay is liked by both families and young professional, and currently, is the most developed area in Qatar, meaning that it is a hub for investors. There are a number of international schools in the area, as well as a handful of nurseries and kindergartens. This is especially important for families with children. In addition to location, the general atmosphere of West Bay is very attractive not only for residents, but also for investors; high rise buildings, a beautiful corniche and waterfront walkway, as well as a stunning skyline are all characteristics of West Bay, and are some of the reasons why the area is very popular.