Land for sale in Qatar

370 properties
  • 7

    Land

    2,389,900 QAR

    555 SQM Freehold Lot For Sale in Lusail City

    MS Properties logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    555 sqm

    4,306 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Land

    2,100,000 QAR

    Good Offer | 400 SQM For Sale | Corner Lot

    MS Properties logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    400 sqm

    5,250 QAR/sqm

  • 3

    Land

    1,890,000 QAR

    Prime Residential Land in Huzoom, Lusail | 400SQM

    Darcom Real Estate logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    400 sqm

    4,725 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    1,500,000 QAR

    Prime Residential Plot with City Views in Al Najma

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Najma Street, Najma, Doha

    141 sqm

    10,638 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    1,000,000 QAR

    Rare Corner Plot Opportunity in Al Ruwais

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Ruwais, Al Ruwais, Al Shamal

    614 sqm

    1,628 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    5,300,000 QAR

    Building Land for Sale in Al Wakra

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    1,077 sqm

    4,921 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Land

    6,350,000 QAR

    للبيع قطعة ارض في عنيزه مميزه زاويه على شارعين

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Al Dafna, Al Dafna, Doha

    1,225 sqm

    5,183 QAR/sqm

  • 5

    Land

    3,900,000 QAR

    Best Price | Land for sale| In Lusail Egara | 3.9M

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Lusail City, Lusail

    897 sqm

    4,347 QAR/sqm

  • 4

    Land

    6,500,000 QAR

    Great Investment Lot in Prime Location of Lusail

    MS Properties logo image

    Lusail City, Lusail

    1,478 sqm

    4,397 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    4,200,000 QAR

    Buildable Residential Land in Old Ghanim

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Old Al Ghanim, Al Ghanim, Doha

    450 sqm

    9,333 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    2,000,000 QAR

    Residential Land Ready for Construction

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    600 sqm

    3,333 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    2,000,000 QAR

    Buildable Land for Residential Use in Al Wakrah

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    600 sqm

    3,333 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    3,600,000 QAR

    Residential Land for Sale in Old Airport

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Old Airport Road, Old Airport Road, Doha

    554 sqm

    6,498 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    2,100,000 QAR

    Prime Residential Land for Sale in Ash-Shahaniyah

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Samriya, Ash-Shahaniyah, Dukhan Highway

    549 sqm

    3,825 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    6,200,000 QAR

    Residential Land for Sale in Ain Khaled

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Seneem Street, Ain Khaled, Doha

    1,533 sqm

    4,044 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Land

    9,418,425 QAR

    Exclusive Residential Land with ROI Opportunity

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Qetaifan Islands, Lusail

    1,249 sqm

    7,540 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Land

    20,000,000 QAR

    PRIME LOCATION | INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY | LAND

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    Al Aziziyah, Al Aziziyah, Doha

    961 sqm

    20,811 QAR/sqm

  • 4

    Land

    40,000,000 QAR

    PRIME LOCATION | LAND FOR SALE IN IZGHAWA

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Izghawa, Izghawa, Doha

    7,354 sqm

    5,439 QAR/sqm

  • 6

    Land

    20,900,000 QAR

    BEACH FRONT RESIDENTIAL LAND FOR SALE | WESTBAY

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    West Bay Lagoon Street, West Bay Lagoon, Doha

    studio

    2,620 sqm

    7,977 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Land

    1,940,000 QAR

    High-yield Land Investment | 400SQM Lot in Huzoom

    MS Properties logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    400 sqm

    4,850 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Land

    1,940,000 QAR

    Freehold Land Investment | 400SQM Lot in Huzoom

    MS Properties logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    400 sqm

    4,850 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Land

    1,940,000 QAR

    Amazing Land Investment | 400SQM Lot in Huzoom

    MS Properties logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    400 sqm

    4,850 QAR/sqm

  • 4

    Land

    2,748,695 QAR

    PRIME LAND PLOT FOR SALE IN MURAIKH

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Wadi Al Markh, Muraikh, AlMuraikh, Doha

    798 sqm

    3,444 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Land

    1,020,000 QAR

    للبيع ارض عمارات بالنجمة |137 متر | 1.02 م

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Najma Street, Najma, Doha

    137 sqm

    7,445 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Land

    1,990,000 QAR

    Amazing Investment | 399 SQM Corner Lot in Huzoom

    MS Properties logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    399 sqm

    4,987 QAR/sqm

About the Lands for Sale in Qatar

With the rapid growth that Qatar is seeing, expats and residents are looking to invest in real estate in one of the fastest developing countries in the region, especially with the developments that took place for the 2022 FIFA World Cup. As the Qatari government worked hard to ensure that the country is ready for the worldwide event, more and more expats joined the workforce in Qatar, and are making the move across the world to make Qatar their new home. 

With recent law changes in the country and regulations introduced in 2004, expatriates can now purchase property in specific large-scale developments in Qatar – such as The Pearl, West Bay Lagoon, and Al Khor Resort Project. 

It is worth noting that residents who purchase property in Qatar are entitled to a homeowner’s residence permit, which is valid for five years and allows the owner and their immediate family to live in Qatar. Before making any decisions or signing any agreements about owning property in Qatar, we advise that you hire a legal advisor and seek the advice of a legal office when it comes to buying property in Qatar. 

While the developer of the property can advise whether it is legal for foreigners to purchase a unit, this should also be verified with Doha Municipality, the Ministry of Justice’s Real Estate Registration Department, or a reputable estate agent. Your legal advisor should be able to walk you through the entire process in detail and ensure that the agreement is legitimate, making the process hassle-free.