Villas For Sale in Qatar

1,529 properties
  • Villa - 6 Bedrooms - 7+ Bathrooms for sale in Giardino Gardens - Giardino Villas - The Pearl Island - Doha
    16

    Villa

    14,500,000 QAR

    READY TO MOVE |STAND ALONE 6BR+MAID VILLA|SEA VIEW

    ABH Real Estate logo image

    6

    7+

    740 sqm

    19,594 QAR/sqm

    Giardino Gardens, Giardino Villas, The Pearl Island, Doha

  • Villa - 6 Bedrooms - 7 Bathrooms for sale in Al Thumama - Al Thumama - Doha
    11

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    فيلا فاخرة | الثمامة | 6غرف نوم | مفروشه بالكامل

    Beyond Real Estate logo image

    6

    7

    465 sqm

    9,247 QAR/sqm

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

  • 17

    Villa

    1,900,000 QAR

    Brand New I Freehold 6 Bdm Villa I Move in Ready

    Premium

    25 Spaces Real Estate logo image

    Al Sakhama, Doha

    6

    5

    420 sqm

    4,523 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    4,340,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLA W/ POOL | 5 YEARS PAYMENT PLAN

    Premium

    Capstone Property logo image

    Bliss Gardens, New Salata, Salata, Doha

    5

    7

    500 sqm

    8,680 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    3,400,000 QAR

    LUXURY MODERN VILLA FOR SALE IN AL WAKRAH…

    Premium

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    7

    7+

    585 sqm

    5,811 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    2,000,000 QAR

    READY INCOME VILLA | 5 BEDROOMS INVESTMENT

    Premium

    Betterhomes Qatar logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    5

    4

    296 sqm

    6,756 QAR/sqm

  • 26

    Villa

    4,000,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLAS NEAR ASPIRE | 5 YEARS PAYMENT PLAN

    Premium

    Capstone Property logo image

    Aspire Tower, Al Waab, Al Waab, Doha

    5

    6

    413 sqm

    9,685 QAR/sqm

  • 29

    Villa

    4,290,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLAS WITH 5 YEARS PAYMENT PLAN

    Premium

    Capstone Property logo image

    Bliss Gardens, New Salata, Salata, Doha

    5

    7

    500 sqm

    8,580 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    9,500,000 QAR

    NEW 9BR VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL & ELEVATOR

    Premium

    Capstone Property logo image

    Onaiza, Onaiza, Doha

    7+

    7+

    1,100 sqm

    8,636 QAR/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    1,650,000 QAR

    Freehold Villa | Prime Investment Opportunity

    Premium

    The Pearl Gates logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    4

    4

    315 sqm

    5,238 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    4,200,000 QAR

    Stone-Faced Standalone Villa in Al Wakrah for Sale

    Premium

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    7

    7+

    633 sqm

    6,635 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    5,000,000 QAR

    Brand New Standalone Villa for Sale in Al Muraikh

    Premium

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Wadi Al Markh, Muraikh, AlMuraikh, Doha

    7

    7+

    552 sqm

    9,057 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    1,900,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD MODERN VILLAS IN AS SAKHAMA COMPLEX

    Premium

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    4

    300 sqm

    6,333 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    2,000,000 QAR

    AL JANOUB FREEHOLD VILLA: PRIME INVESTMENT …

    Premium

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Al Wukair, Al Wukair, Al Wakra

    5

    4

    320 sqm

    6,250 QAR/sqm

  • 26

    Villa

    4,000,000 QAR

    Freehold Villa near Aspire | 5 Years Payment Plan

    Premium

    Capstone Property logo image

    Al Dana st, Muraikh, AlMuraikh, Doha

    5

    6

    413 sqm

    9,685 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    1,650,000 QAR

    LEASE-READY 4BRS VILLA | SMART ROI OPPORTUNITY

    Premium

    Betterhomes Qatar logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    4

    4

    285 sqm

    5,789 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    1,650,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD 4BR VILLA | PREMIUM COMMUNITY

    Premium

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    4

    4

    292 sqm

    5,650 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Villa

    2,000,000 QAR

    READY FREEHOLD HOMES IN AL WAKRA | HIGH ROI

    Premium

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    5

    4

    317 sqm

    6,309 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    1,650,000 QAR

    MOVE-IN READY 4 BEDROOM VILLA | HIGH-YIELD ASSET

    Premium

    Betterhomes Qatar logo image

    Al Wakra, Al Wakra, Al Wakrah, Al Wakra

    4

    4

    285 sqm

    5,789 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    4,250,138 QAR

    Prestigious Villa for Sale in Qetaifan Island

    Premium

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Via D'oro, Qetaifan Islands, Lusail

    4

    5

    325 sqm

    13,077 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    4,850,000 QAR

    Standalone Villa with Payment Plan in Lusail

    Premium

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Huzoom Villas, Lusail City, Lusail

    6

    7

    400 sqm

    12,125 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    3,150,000 QAR

    GREAT DEAL | BRAND NEW 7 BEDROOM STAND ALONE VILLA

    Premium

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Sumaysimah, Sumaysimah, Al Khor

    7

    7+

    426 sqm

    7,394 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    1,800,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLAS FOR SALE IN UM AL AMAD COMPLEX

    Premium

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    6

    410 sqm

    4,390 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    2,250,000 QAR

    INSTALLMENTS FREEHOLD VILLAS WITH FLEXIBLE PAYMENT

    Premium

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Umm Al Amad, Umm Al Amad, Al Shamal

    6

    7

    390 sqm

    5,769 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    2,050,000 QAR

    READY LUXURY VILLA | GUARANTEED 6% ROI | TENANTED

    Premium

    Banke International Properties logo image

    Ezdan Village, Al Wakra

    5

    4

    320 sqm

    6,406 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Villa

    3,200,000 QAR

    BRAND NEW 7 BEDROOM UNFURNISHED STAND ALONE VILLA

    Premium

    ABK Real Estate logo image

    Umm Qarn, Al Daayen

    7

    7+

    385 sqm

    8,311 QAR/sqm

  • 23

    Villa

    5,600,000 QAR

    Luxurious Villa with Ownership Opportunity in Lusa

    Premium

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Villa View, Lusail City, Lusail

    5

    6

    660 sqm

    8,484 QAR/sqm

Villa in Qatar

For those who settle down in Qatar for the long run, buying a villa in Qatar is a valid option. While most expats choose to rent during their time here, there has been an increase in the number of residents who are choosing to buy a villa in Qatar. One of the most important factors to remember is that buying property in Qatarautomatically grants you a residency, which is also applicable to your family members. However, once the property is sold, the residency is canceled.

With more and more areas opening up for foreigners purchase in Qatar, many expats are making the jump and beginning to purchase villas in Qatar. While this is an exciting move, there are a number of factors to consider before doing so. Of course, budget is the number one factor that comes to mind, as well as location, space and style. When living with your family in Qatar, the best investment for you would be a villa, and thankfully, there is never of shortage of villas for sale in Qatar. It is expected that by 2022, an additional 74,000 residential units will become available in Qatar, and while the majority of those units are apartments, you can easily see the increase of villas available for purchase in Qatar. Space will most certainly not be an issue, as you can buy a villa in Qatar with as much as 5 bedrooms, although usually, you will find villas with 2 or 3 bedrooms easily available.

Different Attractions And Facilities Around a Villa For Sale in Qatar

A villa for sale in Qatar or a villa for rent in Qatar are usually situated in prime locations that offer access to a variety of attractions and facilities. Residents can enjoy proximity to international schools and prestigious universities, making it ideal for families.