Townhouses for Sale in Qatar

242 properties
  • 26

    Townhouse

    5,066,000 QAR

    3BHK TH | Courtyard View | No Fee | Flexible PP

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Murano, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    4

    298 sqm

    17,000 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Townhouse

    4,438,640 QAR

    No Agency Fee | 2BR Casa Venezia| Sea View | 5Y PP

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Venezia, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    252 sqm

    17,613 QAR/sqm

  • 24

    Townhouse

    4,428,932 QAR

    Luxury 2BR | 5-Year PP | No Commission | QQ

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Venezia, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    251 sqm

    17,645 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Townhouse

    3,424,000 QAR

    No Commission! 6 Years PP! Ready To Move 3+Maid !

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    5

    214 sqm

    16,000 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Townhouse

    6,380,000 QAR

    No Commission!6 Years PP!Direct Sea View 4+Maid!

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    4

    5

    319 sqm

    20,000 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Townhouse

    5,754,000 QAR

    No Commission!6 Years PP!Direct Sea View 4+Maid!

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    4

    5

    274 sqm

    21,000 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Townhouse

    2,185,000 QAR

    BEST PRICE | 2 BR TOWNHOUSE FULL MARINA VIEW

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Tower 16, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    175 sqm

    12,485 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Townhouse

    3,980,000 QAR

    160k Down Payment | 9 Years Installment

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    Waterfront North Villas, Waterfront Residential, The Waterfront, Lusail

    3

    5

    291 sqm

    13,676 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Townhouse

    3,000,000 QAR

    Stunning Furnished Viva Bahriya Chalet | 3M

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Viva East, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    2

    150 sqm

    20,000 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Townhouse

    2,400,000 QAR

    Invest in 2BR Townhouse in Lusail w/ Payment Plan

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Fox Hills South, Fox Hills, Lusail

    2

    3

    180 sqm

    13,333 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    14,000,000 QAR

    Ultra-Luxury Corner Townhouse | 7% ROI Guaranteed

    Dream Property logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    4

    5

    500 sqm

    28,000 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Townhouse

    4,637,329 QAR

    MODERN 3+MAID TOWNHOUSE | PRIVET POOL | GARDEN

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Skala Villas, Qetaifan Islands, Lusail

    3

    6

    278 sqm

    16,681 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Townhouse

    4,500,000 QAR

    Invest in Qetaifan | 0% Down | 9 Years Installment

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Qetaifan Islands, Lusail

    3

    4

    291 sqm

    15,463 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Townhouse

    4,500,000 QAR

    No Down Payment | 9 Years Installment | Qetaifan

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Qetaifan Islands, Lusail

    3

    4

    291 sqm

    15,463 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Townhouse

    5,016,000 QAR

    4+MAID TOWNHOUSE | FULL SEA VIEW | NO COMMISSION

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    4

    6

    265 sqm

    18,928 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Townhouse

    4,100,000 QAR

    STUNNING VILLA WITH AMAZING POOL| SPACIOUS

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    650 sqm

    6,307 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Townhouse

    2,150,000 QAR

    2BHK Townhouse for Sale | Porto Arabia | 2.15M

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    150 sqm

    14,333 QAR/sqm

  • 28

    Townhouse

    4,830,000 QAR

    SEA VIEW TOWNHOUSE 3+Maid | No Commission | READY

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    3

    5

    230 sqm

    21,000 QAR/sqm

  • 28

    Townhouse

    6,300,000 QAR

    Townhouse 4BR+ M| Private Jacuzzi| No Commission

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Seef Lusail Tower 1, Seef Lusail, Lusail City, Lusail

    4

    6

    319 sqm

    19,749 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Townhouse

    5,765,844 QAR

    Modern 4 BR Townhouse | Qetaifan Island | 6 Y PP

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Qetaifan Islands, Lusail

    4

    6

    330 sqm

    17,472 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Townhouse

    2,300,000 QAR

    Renovated Two Bedroom Townhome Direct Marina View

    25 Spaces Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    146 sqm

    15,753 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Townhouse

    2,500,000 QAR

    Great Deal I 2 Bedroom Townhome I Full Marina View

    25 Spaces Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    155 sqm

    16,129 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    2,400,000 QAR

    2 BR Luxury Townhouse With Perfect Marina View

    Savoy Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    150 sqm

    16,000 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    2,700,000 QAR

    FULLY RENOVATED 2BRS TOWNHOUSE | SMART INVESTMENT

    Betterhomes Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    157 sqm

    17,197 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Townhouse

    4,100,000 QAR

    PRIME OPPORTUNITY - 4 BEDROOMS PLUS MAID TOWNHOUSE

    Betterhomes Qatar logo image

    Al Khair Tower, Corniche Road, Corniche Road, Doha

    4

    4

    270 sqm

    15,185 QAR/sqm

What Makes a Townhouse for Sale in Qatar Special?

Qatar, a gem in the heart of the Middle East, is renowned for its rich cultural heritage, modern infrastructure, and a thriving real estate market. 

The country's residential landscape is diverse, offering a myriad of property types to cater to different lifestyle needs. Among these, a townhouse for sale in Qatar stands out as a popular choice for both locals and expatriates.

Townhouses in Qatar offer luxury, comfort, and privacy. These properties are typically designed with multiple floors, and private entrances, and often come with a garden or terrace. 

Benefits of Owning a Townhome in Qatar

Owning a townhouse in Qatar comes with numerous benefits. For one, these properties offer more space and privacy compared to apartments. They are ideal for families seeking a comfortable living environment with ample room for growth. 

Moreover, townhouses in Qatar are often located in well-planned communities, offering residents access to a range of amenities such as parks, schools, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities.

Ideal Demographics for a Townhouse for Sale in Qatar

Townhouses for sale in Qatar cater to a diverse demographic. They are particularly suited for families, given the spacious interiors and community-centric locations. However, they also appeal to young professionals and couples seeking a blend of privacy and community living. 

Whether you're looking at a townhouse for sale in Doha, the bustling capital city, or a serene townhouse for sale in Lusail, a planned city known for its sustainable living, you're sure to find a property that matches your lifestyle and preferences.