Villas for sale in Al Thumama

72 properties
  • 12

    Villa

    4,200,000 QAR

    Stand Alone Villa I 7 BHK I FF I Ready To Move Inn

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7

    465 sqm

    9,032 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    4,100,000 QAR

    Modern Standalone Villa for Sale in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    448 sqm

    9,151 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    4,000,000 QAR

    VILLA 7 MASTER BDR EXTERNAL ANNEXE ELEVATOR MARBLE

    Q Bay Real Estate Brokerage logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    700 sqm

    5,714 QAR/sqm

  • 22

    Villa

    3,800,000 QAR

    ForSale|Brand New 8 BedroomVilla in Old Al Thumama

    Your Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    426 sqm

    8,920 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    3,500,000 QAR

    للبيع فيلا مفروشه فى الثمامه مؤجرة دخل ممتاز

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    368 sqm

    9,510 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    Rock-Built Standalone Villa for Sale in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    600 sqm

    7,166 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    3,400,000 QAR

    AMAZING VILLA| MOVE IN NOW| GREAT QUALITY

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    550 sqm

    6,181 QAR/sqm

  • 28

    Villa

    4,050,000 QAR

    BRAND NEW| LUXURY VILLA| TOP QUALITY | SPACIOUS

    Lively Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    450 sqm

    9,000 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Villa

    3,850,000 QAR

    Brand New Standalone Villa Near All Amenities

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    426 sqm

    9,037 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    3,850,000 QAR

    Modern Villa in Al Thumama for sale | City Views

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    5

    6

    426 sqm

    9,037 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    3,800,000 QAR

    Modern Standalone Villa for Sale in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    5

    6

    426 sqm

    8,920 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    3,900,000 QAR

    Brand New Standalone Villa with Lift in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    5

    6

    426 sqm

    9,154 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    4,200,000 QAR

    Great Opportunity 9 + Driver Room Villa for Sale

    Darcom Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    634 sqm

    6,624 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    4,000,000 QAR

    Spacious 7BHK Villa for Sale in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7

    475 sqm

    8,421 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    4,750,000 QAR

    Majestic 8+ Bedroom Villa for Discerning Buyers

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    630 sqm

    7,539 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    4,700,000 QAR

    Stunning Standalone Villa | Perfect for Families

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    550 sqm

    8,545 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    4,600,000 QAR

    Stunning Standalone Villa | Perfect for Families

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    550 sqm

    8,363 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    3,750,000 QAR

    Brand New SA Villa 8 Bed | maid | Driver | Lift

    Realtors logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7+

    7+

    557 sqm

    6,732 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    3,650,000 QAR

    Brand New| FF Villa For Sale in Al Thumama

    Gloria Real Estate logo image

    Al Hadara Street, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7

    550 sqm

    6,636 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    فيلا فاخرة | الثمامة | 6غرف نوم | مفروشه بالكامل

    Beyond Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    465 sqm

    9,247 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    4,300,000 QAR

    PRIME DEAL: FULLY FURNISHED VILLA IN AL THUMAMA.

    Khaliji 17 Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    480 sqm

    8,958 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    4,000,000 QAR

    Brand New 7BR+Maid+Driver with Elevator -Sale

    Camelia Homes logo image

    Al Hadara Street, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    570 sqm

    7,017 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    7,500,000 QAR

    Luxurious 7-BHK Villa For Sale in Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    870 sqm

    8,620 QAR/sqm

  • 25

    Villa

    2,900,000 QAR

    Luxurious Villa with Maids Room in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    6

    7

    420 sqm

    6,904 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    4,150,000 QAR

    7 Bedroom Spacious Villa for Sale in Al Thumama

    Steps Real Estate logo image

    Al Thumama, Al Thumama, Doha

    7

    7+

    600 sqm

    6,916 QAR/sqm

Villas for sale in Um Thumama

Villas in Qatar

For those who are settling down in Qatar for the long run and are looking to invest in real estate, there are now a number of properties for sale in Qatar for them to choose from. This is part of the government's plan to encourage foreign investment and ownership in the country, to continue driving the development that it has been witnessing over the past few years as the country prepares to host the FIFA 2022 World Cup. Qatar offers residents a chance at career development and new opportunities in the workplace, topped with high wages and a relatively inexpensive way of life, so it is no surprise that it is still attracting expats to move there and call it home.

Naturally, expats tend to look for properties for rent in Qatarduring their time there, but more and more are choosing to purchase properties, if not for themselves, but also as an investment opportunity. As families require more space when it comes to housing, most families look for villas for sale in Qatar, with most of them located in closed communities compounds, while some choose to live in standalone villas, which are also available for both rent and sale in Qatar.

The country's capital Doha remains the most heavily populated city in the country and offers the highest number of properties for sale in the country. One area that is very popular with families is Al Thumama, which is located by Old Airport area, just off the E Ring Road. The residential area is very popular with expats since it has easy access to many schools and nurseries and is one of the original residential areas in the city.