Properties For Sale in Doha

3,893 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    1,370,000 QAR

    Beach View | Studio with Balcony | Tenanted

    Coreo Real Estate logo image

    Al Mutahidah Tower, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    studio

    1

    80 sqm

    17,125 QAR/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    1,917,906 QAR

    Ready 1+1BHK | With Lease To Own | 5Yrs PP | 2% DP

    Premium

    Realist Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    96 sqm

    19,978 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,400,000 QAR

    Best Value Investment Opportunity- 1BR/FF

    Camelia Homes logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    134 sqm

    10,447 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Hotel Apartments

    2,700,000 QAR

    Luxury 1BHK Sea View Hotel Apartment | The Pearl

    New Address Real Estate logo image

    The St. Regis Marsa Arabia Island, Marsa Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    103 sqm

    26,213 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,484,751 QAR

    Seaview 2BHK Penthouse | 5 Yrs PP | 2% Downpayment

    Realist Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    128 sqm

    19,412 QAR/sqm

  • 24

    Villa

    4,290,000 QAR

    5BR+Maid SF Villa in Payment Plan - Freehold

    Society Qatar logo image

    Bliss Gardens, New Salata, Salata, Doha

    5

    7

    323 sqm

    13,281 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    2,113,359 QAR

    Seaview 2+Maid | Ready To Move | 2% DP | 5 Yrs PP

    Realist Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    139 sqm

    15,204 QAR/sqm

  • 30

    Villa

    4,308,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLAS NEAR ASPIRE | TRUSTED DEVELOPER

    Capstone Property logo image

    Aspire Tower, Al Waab, Al Waab, Doha

    5

    6

    550 sqm

    7,832 QAR/sqm

  • 27

    Villa

    4,000,000 QAR

    FREEHOLD VILLAS NEAR ASPIRE | 5 YEARS PAYMENT PLAN

    Capstone Property logo image

    Aspire Zone, Al Waab, Doha

    5

    6

    413 sqm

    9,685 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    2,150,000 QAR

    Great Price High Floor | 2BR in PORTO |Side Marina

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    2

    178 sqm

    12,078 QAR/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    5,755,171 QAR

    Prime 3BR in PA | Full Sea View | 3Y 0%PP | FF opt

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    5

    290 sqm

    19,845 QAR/sqm

  • 29

    Apartment

    6,702,825 QAR

    Upgraded 4 BR Duplex Penthouse in Porto Arabia

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    4

    6

    420 sqm

    15,959 QAR/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    2,985,089 QAR

    Exclusive FF 1 BR in Porto | Sea View | 3Y PP

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    106 sqm

    28,161 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,580,000 QAR

    LARGE LAYOUT | SEA VIEW 1BR IN PORTO ARABIA

    Premium

    Capstone Property logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    136 sqm

    11,617 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    2,500,000 QAR

    PRIME TOWER || LOFT || 1 BEDROOM || RENTED

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Viva West, Viva Bahriyah, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    105 sqm

    23,809 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,900,000 QAR

    Perfect Home in Porto Arabia | 2 BR | Title Deed

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    155 sqm

    12,258 QAR/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,350,000 QAR

    Title Deed I One Bedroom Apt Balcony I Canal View

    25 Spaces Real Estate logo image

    Nobili, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    90 sqm

    15,000 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,250,000 QAR

    Best Price 1 Bedroom in Porto | FF | Tenanted

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    88 sqm

    14,204 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,200,000 QAR

    2-Bedroom Apartment in Porto Arabia For Sale

    Regal Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    1 sqm

    2,200,000 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Bulk Sale Units

    1,120,072 QAR

    Hot Deal 20% Down Payment | 4 Years Plan | Own It

    Luxury Estates Real Estate logo image

    La Plage South, La Plage, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    48 sqm

    23,334 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,350,000 QAR

    Kempinsky View 3 BR in QQ | 176 SQM

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Carnaval, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    3

    176 sqm

    13,352 QAR/sqm

  • 24

    Duplex

    4,200,000 QAR

    Title Deed Renovated Duplex Two Bedroom Casa in QQ

    25 Spaces Real Estate logo image

    Venezia, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    350 sqm

    12,000 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Townhouse

    2,300,000 QAR

    Renovated Two Bedroom Townhome Direct Marina View

    25 Spaces Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    146 sqm

    15,753 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,363,729 QAR

    Stunning 3 BR + Maid | 10% Down payment | 5 YR PP

    Premium

    Palma Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    3

    5

    268 sqm

    20,013 QAR/sqm

  • 18

    Townhouse

    2,500,000 QAR

    Great Deal I 2 Bedroom Townhome I Full Marina View

    25 Spaces Real Estate logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    2

    3

    155 sqm

    16,129 QAR/sqm

Buying Properties in Doha

The rapid development that Qatar is witnessing has encouraged the the Qatari to loosen up the strict laws and regulations of foreign ownership and investment in the country, and laws have been introduced that allow foreigners to buy property in Qatar in a number of large-scale developments. While areas are limited, it is predicted that more areas will follow. The two main freehold developments in Doha are The Pearl Qatar and West Bay Lagoon, which offer residents a number of properties for sale in two of the most impressive areas in the country. Buying property in Doha is an option that residents opt for when looking to stay in Doha for the long run, as it is a lifelong and fruitful investment. Qatar is known for its diverse blend of architectural styles, with building designs ranging from contemporary to traditional, offering residents a wide choice of properties for sale. 
 

Properties for sale in The Pearl are some of the most luxurious and grand in the country, and vary between studios, apartments and villas. The design of properties in the Pearl is unique and offers a stunning home to its residents. Properties are modern and very well kept, and include incredible views of both the city and the sea. Villas for sale in The Pearl are spacious and very luxurious, and are some of the most exclusive housing units in the country. If you are looking to live in a high rise towers, then start your search by looking at apartments for sale in the Pearl.