1 bedroom apartment for sale in Qatar

2,477 properties
  • 7

    Apartment

    2,953,555 QAR

    Luxury | 1-Bedroom | Balcony | Furnished |High ROI

    NelsonPark Property logo image

    The St. Regis Marsa Arabia Island, Marsa Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    107 sqm

    27,603 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,299,999 QAR

    1 Bed II Good Investment option

    Alford Hughes logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    88 sqm

    14,772 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,600,000 QAR

    High Floor 1BED II Gorgeous Views

    Alford Hughes logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    125 sqm

    12,800 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,630,000 QAR

    BEST DEAL | RENOVATED 1-BEDROOM | PREMIUM TOWER

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Tower 16, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    138 sqm

    11,811 QAR/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    1,452,276 QAR

    1 Bedroom|Done by end of 2027| PP up to 6 Years|FF

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Lusail Marina Heights, Marina District, Lusail

    1

    2

    104 sqm

    13,964 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,225,000 QAR

    Amazing 1-Bedroom Apartment in Porto Arabia

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    92 sqm

    13,315 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,700,000 QAR

    the best deal I Stylish Living | Modern Design

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Les Vagues by Elie Saab, Qetaifan Islands, Lusail

    1

    2

    86 sqm

    19,767 QAR/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,243,000 QAR

    1BHK + MAID | MARINA LUSAIL | 91SQM MODERN HOME

    Westpac Trading & Real Estate logo image

    Lusail Residence, Marina District, Lusail

    1

    3

    91 sqm

    13,659 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,242,020 QAR

    Furnished 1BR | Easy Ownership | 7 Years Plan

    Keller Williams Qatar logo image

    Marina District, Lusail

    1

    3

    91 sqm

    13,648 QAR/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    1,683,163 QAR

    Sea View | 2% DP | 6Years PP | No Commission

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Milos Residence, West Bay Lagoon, Doha

    1

    2

    145 sqm

    11,608 QAR/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    920,000 QAR

    FREE UTILITIES | 1BR IN LUSAIL APT | FURNISHED

    Westpac Trading & Real Estate logo image

    Fox Hills A13, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    81 sqm

    11,358 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,865,164 QAR

    1Bedroom + Office | Furnished | Payment Plan

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    Floresta Gardens, Floresta Gardens, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    96 sqm

    19,428 QAR/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    3,051,015 QAR

    1+Office | Balcony | Open View | 5 Years PP

    The Loft Bureau Real Estate logo image

    La Plage South, La Plage, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    171 sqm

    17,842 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,350,000 QAR

    Perfect | 1BHK Flat with Balcony in Qanat For Sale

    MS Properties logo image

    Carnaval, Qanat Quartier, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    81 sqm

    16,666 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,462,038 QAR

    1BHK Ground Floor Apartment ready to move

    Trust Real Estate. logo image

    Fox Hills A13, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    128 sqm

    11,422 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    950,000 QAR

    PREMIUM 1BDR APRT | TITLE DEED |STRATEGIC LOCATION

    Q Bay Real Estate Brokerage logo image

    Piazza 1, La Piazza, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    90 sqm

    10,555 QAR/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,000,000 QAR

    Hot Offer | Fully Furnished | Modern 1BR in Erkyah

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Al Erkyah City, Lusail

    1

    2

    75 sqm

    13,333 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    950,000 QAR

    Amazing Offer! 1BR Furnished Apt. in Fox Hills

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Fox Hills, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    76 sqm

    12,500 QAR/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,200,000 QAR

    Low Down Payment | 7 Years Installment | Fox Hills

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    Fox Hills, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    121 sqm

    9,917 QAR/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,520,000 QAR

    Luxury Huge F/F One BR Flat In Pearl For Sale

    Great Land Real Estate logo image

    Tower 19, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    137 sqm

    11,094 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,690,000 QAR

    Best Offer! Furnished 1BR Apartment in The Pearl

    Ideal Home Real Estate logo image

    West Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    113 sqm

    14,955 QAR/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    1,500,000 QAR

    1 Bedroom Apartment - Marina View

    Glass N' House logo image

    Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    125 sqm

    12,000 QAR/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,000,000 QAR

    RENTED 1BR FOX HILLS LUSAIL READY ROI

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Catania, La Piazza, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    80 sqm

    12,500 QAR/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,600,000 QAR

    Classic and Cozy | 1BHK + Office Flat | The Pearl

    MS Properties logo image

    East Porto Drive, Porto Arabia, The Pearl Island, Doha

    1

    2

    135 sqm

    11,851 QAR/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,350,000 QAR

    Furnished 1BR Apt | Fox Hills Lusail

    FGREALTY Qatar logo image

    Fox Hills A13, Fox Hills, Lusail

    1

    2

    110 sqm

    12,272 QAR/sqm

Why Would You Choose a 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Qatar?

Choosing 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Qatar offers numerous benefits, making it an appealing option for a wide range of buyers, including singles, young couples, and investors. Here are several key reasons why this might be an excellent choice:

  • Affordability: Generally, 1 bedroom apartments are more cost-effective than larger units. This affordability makes them an ideal entry point into the real estate market for first-time home buyers or those with budget constraints.
  • High Rental Demand: Qatar, a hub for expatriates and professionals, sees a consistent demand for 1 bedroom apartments for rent. This makes them a potentially lucrative investment with opportunities for good rental yields.
  • Manageability: Smaller apartments are easier and less costly to maintain and furnish. This makes a 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Qatar particularly appealing to those who prefer a minimalist lifestyle or are frequently on the move.
  • PrimeLocations: 1 bedroom apartments in Qatar are often located in urban centres or near major employment hubs, offering convenience, excellent infrastructure, and access to amenities like shopping centres, restaurants, and public transportation.

Overall, a 1 bedroom apartment in Qatar represents a practical, financially sensible, and comfortable living option, suitable for both personal use and as an investment.

Different Attractions Around a 1 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Qatar